Title: 俄羅斯聯邦的環境保護政策

Other Titles: Environmental protection policy in the Russian Federation

Keywords: 俄羅斯聯邦;環境保護政策;環境立法;環境管理;環境污染;Russian Federation;Environmental policy;Environmental legislation;Environmental Management;Environmental Pollution

Abstract: 世界上的國家或多或少都存在著環境問題,面對環境問題也是每個國家考驗其環境政策效果的時候。俄羅斯聯邦的領土面是積世界第一,在廣大的領土上當然也存在著許多嚴重的環境問題。特別是因為前蘇聯時期,由於各種主客觀的因素,例如為了要維持每年計畫經濟的經濟成長率,因而犧牲了環境,使生態環境遭到嚴重的破壞。冷戰結束與蘇聯解體後,俄羅斯聯邦成為蘇聯領土最大的繼承國,在經歷一系列的環境問題後,也使羅斯認識到環境保護國家以及人民的重要性,因此開始制定了一系列的環境保護政策與法律,希望可以帶給俄羅斯的人民更好的生活環境。

本文分為六的章節,第一章是緒論,說明本文的研究動機與目的,以及研究方法、研究途徑與研究理論;第二章主要是介紹俄羅斯聯邦的環境汙染與現況,在環境汙染方面以水汙染、空氣汙染以及核汙染為主;第三章主要針對俄羅斯聯邦處理環境問題的一些行動,並且分別從政府方面的行動與民間方面的行動下去探討,在政府方面的行動主要以俄羅斯聯邦的環境立法、環境管理方式來研究。第四章主要是探討俄羅斯聯邦整體環境情況與俄羅斯環境政策在國際上的水準,使用美國耶魯大學和哥倫比亞大學的環境專家提出的環境永續發展指數(Environmental Sustainability Index)與環境績效指數(Environmental Performance Index),來分析俄羅斯聯邦目前環境政策的效果。第五章是評估俄羅斯在國際環保問題上的貢獻與國際上的環境保護概況,首先第一節是介紹國際上的環境保護概況,第二節是探討氣候變遷問題與俄羅斯聯邦的關係,最後則是探討俄羅斯聯邦在國際上與其他區域與國家的環境合作。最後在結論方面,筆者會回應本文的研究目的以及研究發現,並對俄羅斯聯邦的環境保護政策提出一些建議。

Like most countries in the world, the Russian Federation also had serious environmental problems. The former Soviet Union maintained an economic growth at the expense of the environment and ecology has been seriously damaged. After the Cold War, The Russian Federation which is the largest country in the world realized the importance of environmental issues. It began to develop environmental policies and laws, hoping to bring Russian people to better living environment.

This paper is divided into six chapters .The first chapter is an introduction, description of the motivation and purpose of this article. The second chapter is to introduce the Russian Federation and current status of environmental pollution: water''s pollution, air pollution and nuclear pollution. The third chapter describes the Government''s environmental protection methods, such as environmental legislation and environmental management. In the fourth chapter I discuss the overall environmental situation in the Russian Federation and its environmental policy in the international setting. In Chapter V analyze the Russian Federation contribution in the international environmental protection and Russia`s environmental cooperation with other countries. Chapter VI is the conclusion.