題名: 臺灣遊客參觀重大國際展覽認知與態度之研究 : 以上海世界博覽會為例

其他題名: The cognition and attitude of Taiwanese tourists toward international exhibitions : case-study on Expo 2010 ShangHai China

關鍵詞: 重大國際展覽;international exposition;上海世界博覽會;認知;態度;Expo 2010 Shanghai;cognition;Attitude

摘要: 摘要

「國際化」為二十一世紀全球各大城市發展必需面對之重要課題,成為一個國際型都市是許多城市規劃者極力爭取之目標。世博會、奧運會及世界杯足球賽等重大國際展覽對當地經濟、社會文化及環境都產生重要影響,而這些影響的直接承受者就是參觀的遊客,所以臺灣遊客參觀重大國際展覽的認知與態度,對整個展覽的成功與否有著重要作用,參觀遊客只有在展覽舉辦中認知的收益大於他們認知的成本時,才會積極參與該項展覽。因此,本研究目的在於獲得臺灣遊客參觀國際展覽時可能產生的認知,以及取得臺灣遊客對參觀國際展覽的態度,以分析其認知與態度之間的影響關係。研究對象以臺灣赴上海世界博覽會旅遊的遊客為研究對象。透過問卷調查法並以描述性統計、探索性因素分析、內部一致性信度分析、單因子變異數分析、t檢定與皮爾森積差相關進行資料處理分析。世界博覽會是人類文化的驛站,以2010年上海世博會為例,深入挖掘探討遊客對重大展覽可能影響的認知與態度關係,對未來幫助相關決策部門提出有效的公共政策和市場行銷策略都有重要的實質意義。

Abstract

Internationalization is not only an important task to every big city in the global era, but also a crucial target to city planers. Those important international exhibitions, such as Universal Exposition, Olympic Games and FIFA World Cup have tremendous economic, social, cultural and environmental impacts to organizing cities. One of the most direct subjects to experience those impacts are the tourists visiting the expositions. The success of international exposition is subject to the cognition and attitude Taiwanese tourists toward them. Tourists would only be willing to visit expositions which they think the gains are larger than the cost. The purposes of this research are to acquire the cognition and attitude of Taiwanese tourists to international exposition and to analyze their interactions. This research uses questionnaire method, descriptive statistics, exploratory factor analysis, internal consistency reliability analysis, One-way ANOVA Analysis, T-Test Analysis, and Pearson product-moment correlation to analyze data. Universal Exposition is the landmark of human civilization, this research study on the case of Expo 2010 Shanghai, and explore how international expositions affect tourists. The conclusions of this research are expected to be of significant help to relevant sectors for public policies and marketing.