Title: 陳雲經濟思想發展之研究

Other Titles: The research of the development of Chen Yun's points of view toward economics

Keywords: 陳雲;經濟思想;社會主義;綜合平衡;三主三輔;Chen Yun;Points of view toward economics;Socialism;Comprehensive Balance;The three main elements and the tsecondary elementshree

Abstract: 陳雲是跨越中共三代領導集體的政經工作領導者,政經影響力有著相當大的廣度與深度。他的經濟思想與論著包含三個層次:政策層次、理論層次、哲學層次。這三個層次以實際檢驗為基礎緊密結合,但又相互區別。研究陳雲經濟思想的發展歷程,立足於實際情況,著重研究他的政策思想與經濟論著。

陳雲的經濟思想,是陳雲自中共建黨以來領導經濟建發展,不斷探索與實踐出來的。按照陳雲經濟思想在各個中共革命和建設時期中的狀況,把它分為五個時期:1.中共建政前的發育成長期 ; 2.戰後經濟恢復的奠定基礎時期 ; 3.全面社會主義建設和三大改造中主體形成時期(以綜合平衡論和三主三輔的形成為標誌);4.在大躍進時期與1960年代的經濟調整時期中受到考驗與充實發展; 5.文革後期與改革開放時期進一步應用實踐陳雲的經濟思想。

綜合陳雲在各個時期的經濟思想和觀點,對於社會主義經濟的思想影響主要有六個方面:1.從中國實際國情出發,建設有利於人民利益的經濟思想(目的論和方法論)。2.經濟工作上的綜合平衡,有計劃按比例的發展產業。(綜和平衡論)。3.經濟建設要與人口、資源、環境協調發展(協調發展論)。4.處理公有制、私有制、公私合營制,不同經濟體系運作機制中的主輔關係(主輔關係論)。5.積極展開對外經濟交流,並且在對外交流中保持社會主義經濟的獨立性(內外關係論)。6.經濟工作者必須有敏銳的政治觀察和深入基層去了解老百姓利益,才能夠準確領導經濟工作運行的方向(政經關係論)。上述思想是陳雲長期實踐中得出的,如何處理社會生產力各組成部分的矛盾、生產關係與生產力之間的矛盾、經濟基礎與上層建築之間的矛盾的思想觀點。貫穿於這些思想中,是他的目的論和方法論。目的論,即堅持建設有利於人民的社會主義經濟,主張經濟體制改革是社會主義制度的自我完善和發展,同時不能因為改革而改變共產黨的政治目標。方法論,即堅持從中國實際國情出發,提倡用九成時間實際調查情況,用不到一成的時間決定政策思想。

研究陳雲經濟思想的發展,也是研究資本主義如何運用某些資本主義的方法在中國這樣一個特殊國情區域內的運作模式與必須所面臨的實際問題。雖然目前中國大陸的改革開放有相當耀眼的成果,但到底中國大陸社會主義市場經濟未來如何去應付資本主義在中國所產生的諸多嚴重社會矛盾問題,是否有前例可循,可以有所借鏡,未來如何去解決日益嚴重的貧富差距,建立完善的社會保障制度,解決人口就業等諸多問題,來保證人民經濟生活的發展安定,是本文結論所要探討的重點。

Chen, Yun is the leader who had a great power over politics and economics toward the three generation in Communist Party of China (CPC). His points of view toward economics included the three aspects: policies, theories and philosophies. The above three aspects connected together basically but there were differences. In the process of the research, I would study the practical situation as the basis and focus on his points of view in policies and his works of economics.

Chen Yun has formed his points of view toward economics from his continually trying and leading the development of economics since he established CPC. According to Chen Yun’s points of view in the revolution of CPC and its development, five periods could be divided: 1. the developing period before establishing CPC; 2. the period of economic recovery and establishing foundation after the war; 3. the period of establishing socialism and the period for the three transforming subjects (On the basis of Comprehensive Balance and three principal types plus three secondary types); 4. The period of Great Leap Forward and the period of economics adjustment in the 1960’s; 5. The period of Cultural Revolution and applying Chen Yun’s points of view toward economics in the period of Chinese Economic Reform.

According to the periods of Chen Yun’s points of view, six main points would be concluded: 1. Due to China’s real national conditions, useful points of view toward economics for people are necessary to be build (Teleology and Methodology). 2. The balance on the economic work and develop industries in proportion (Comprehensive Balance). 3. Economic Construction would be balanced with population, resources and environment (Coordinated Development). 4. The relationship between the main body and the assisted body in the process of operation in the different economic systems, just as dealing with The Public Sector of The Economy, private ownership of property (The relationship between the main body and the assisted body). 5. Developing the exchange of economics with other countries and keep Socialist Economy independent (The relationship between Taiwan and other countries). 6. The economic workers need to have the abilities in politic observing and they need to realize people’s benefits in order tounderstand how the economics works (Systems of Political Economy).

Chen Yun spent time realizing the above points of view and how to deal with the contradiction in social productivity, between the relationship of production and productivity, and the contradiction between the economic foundation and (The relationship between politics and economics). He used Teleology and Methodology in these points of view. Teleology means to insist on establishing the useful Socialist Economy for people and asserts that the economic reform could lead to the good development of Socialism and asserts that do not change the political goals of CPC due to the reform. Methodology focuses on China’s real national situation and focuses on spending 90 percent of time investigating the real situation and 10 percent of time making a decision.

Chen Yun’s points of view toward economics may also let people learn how Capitalism works in Mainland China with unique national situation and what the practical problems that China needs to face. Although China has good performance in Reform and Opening-up Policy, there are many questions about China’s Socialist Economy such as the following: many contradictory serious social problems due to Capitalism, how to solve the worsening poverty gap to build up a well-prepared social welfare and solving the problem of employment to give people a guarantee on their daily lives.