題名: 龍瑛宗の作品における夫婦像 : 1945年以前の小説を中心に

其他題名: 龍瑛宗小說中的夫妻像 : 以1945年以前的小說為中心

關鍵詞: 龍瑛宗;日據時代;夫妻;結婚;Long Ying Zong;Colonization period of Japan;Married couple;marriage

摘要: 本論文設定了4個課題,並分成6章進行分析考察。第一章為龍瑛宗的研究動向,第二章,第三章為龍瑛宗小說中的夫妻關係,第四章為龍瑛宗小說群中的夫婦像,第五章為日本統治下的結婚實態,第六章為龍瑛宗小說中浮現的結婚觀。

第1個課題是龍瑛宗文學研究動向,發現龍瑛宗研究中夫婦相關研究不多,也發覺該研究之重要性。

第2個課題是龍瑛宗小說中之夫妻像,針對龍瑛宗1945年以前的小說進行考察後,發現龍瑛宗小說中以傳統習俗結婚的夫妻居多,其婚後生活較為不快樂,而以新型戀愛結婚的夫妻生活較為幸福。

第3個課題是日治時期之結婚實態,將台灣傳統婚俗分為(一)普通の結婚、(二)扞水米、(三)指腹為婚、(四)壓青、(五)養女、(六)媳婦仔、(七)暗婚、(八)招夫婚姻と招婿婚姻、(九)買賣婚、(十)典婚、(十一)冥婚等11類,皆是父母遵照習俗決定子女的結婚對象。而1920年代後,新型戀愛結婚概念傳入台灣,在新知識分子之間蔚為風潮。

第4個課題是龍瑛宗的結婚觀,龍瑛宗雖在作品之中看來是支持新型戀愛結婚,但他與妻子李耐卻是遵循傳統習俗結合,得知龍瑛宗是站在過來人的立場,宣揚新觀念之啟蒙者。

This research was consisted by four main subjects, which then been closely analyzed within a total of six chapters. The First Chapter was the general investigation (research) trend of Long Ying-Zong until recent. Following, Chapter Two and Three reveals the relationship of couples within his literatures. Chapter Four discusses the portrait image of couples within Long Ying-Zong’s literature. While Chapter Five investigates Taiwan’s historical background and the actual situations of marriage in reality during the Japanese colonial period. And lastly, Chapter Six concluded with the analysis of the view towards marriage represented in Long Ying-Zong’s literature.

As a result, the first investigation subject of identifying the general trend in researches of Long Ying-Zong’s literature, shows that very little researches in relate to ‘couples’ within has been done, which also proved the significance and importance of this investigation.

Secondly, assigned images of ‘couples’ portraits in Long Ying-Zong’s literatures were being examined. After analyzing his works before 1945, most couples gets married under the traditional customs, and the life after marriage were often ends on wretched. But on the other hand, couples have more enjoyable lives after seeking their partners by a more modern way.

The third investigation subject was the actual situation of marriages in reality during the period ruled by the Japanese government. Traditional Taiwan wedding customs were being divided into 11 categories, all of them was decided by parents according to the traditional customs. And since 1920, modern ideology of ‘love marriage’ became popular among the educated intelligentsias.

The fourth subject was the personal view of marriage according to Long Ying-Zong. Although the ideology of contemporary love match marriage was being advocated, but his own marriage was arranged according to the traditional custom. Through this research, we can see that Long Ying-Zong as one who lived under the influence of tradition, but being a educated intelligentsia, he was the torchbearer and also advocate of new innovative ideologies.