Title: 德希達的解構思想

Other Titles: Derrida's deconstruction

Keywords: 德希達;解構;延異;痕跡;在場;書寫;Derrida;dconstruction;differance;trace;presence;Writing;Derrida;deconstruction;differance;trace;presence;ecriture

Abstract: 德希達的解構態度旨在顛覆西方哲學傳統,其針對的目標是在場的形而上學與邏各斯中心主義。而延異的運動與痕跡是德希達在解構各種當代思潮文本時的重要戰略,這也是本論文探究德希達的解構思想的切入點。

本論文以德希達之<延異>一文為研究的前進線索,藉由探討延異運動與痕跡為出發點深入認識德希達解構思想的各個面貌。延異與痕跡皆是解構的主要活動,兩者皆無具體的本質與架構,因此我們必須閱讀德希達對各種文本的解構才能一窺究竟。此外,德希達的解構方法便是對於思想體系的發展與演替過程進行清淤,首先回溯思想的發展基礎,再從結構與關係中找出其中支配者的企圖或系統的矛盾之處,並且以延異或痕跡來顛覆支配思考的優勢階級或取代其運作的基礎。

本文將探討語言的階序關係,作為符號活動的延異與痕跡的作用,以及解放書寫的意義。我們將討論在場形而上學的思想基礎,以及把在場、延異與痕跡放置在意識與無意識中進行說明。超越了在場的語言之後,痕跡與延異的運動將深入人的意識之前,成為一種心靈的書寫活動。最後我們以形而上學的主幹-本體論來檢視延異是否能夠切合本體論中最根本的存在,透過海德格對本體論差異的討論,我們發現了痕跡在場之外的生成,也看到最初的延異與痕跡的痕跡。

延異與痕跡作為一種非起源的起源,是非在場的,也是在意識之外的生成。於是我們必須承認一種他者的語言永遠在界限、在場與存在之外。

The gesture of Derrida’s deconstruction is to subvert the Western philosophical tradition; its target is the metaphysic of the presence and logocentrism. As the starting point of researching Derrida’s theory, the movement of the differance and the trace are the most important strategies for Derrida to deconstruct the contexts of the contemporary thoughts.

This thesis takes Derrida’s article ‘‘La differance’’ as the clue to move on. We will learn about the various aspects of Derrida’s deconstruction through exploring the movement the differance and the trace. And the fashion of Derrida’s work is de-obstructing the development of Western philosophical system, unsealing and revoking the anchor of privilege and the contradiction in the system, and then replacing the anchor of the system with the differance and the trace.

In the thesis we will discuss about the hierarchy in the language of phonocentrism and the effect of the differance and the trace in semiological signification. Next we will see the determination of the presence, how do the differance and the trace work in the conscience and un-conscience, and an alternative writing in psychology activities. Finally, we will talk about the difference of ontology and verify if the differance and the trace can fit the ultimate origin in ontology.

The differance and the trace is a non-original origin, they are also non-present, and out of human’s conscience. And there is a language without voice always other than being, presence and finite.