题名: 公司化後中華郵政的內部行銷、員工工作滿意度與服務品質認知之關係研究

关键词: 中華郵政;內部行銷;員工工作滿意度;服務品質;Chunghwa Post;Internal Marketing;Job Satisfaction;Service Quality

摘要: 中華郵政於2003年公司化,百年老店改制後面臨極大挑戰,網際網路應用成熟所帶來的衝擊,連鎖便利商店的發展,改變了人們的消費習慣,致使郵局窗口臨櫃人數亦逐漸流失,郵政經營受到嚴苛的威脅;因此,本研究企圖以管理的觀點,將內部行銷與員工工作滿意度及服務品質做一連結,藉此瞭解公司化後的中華郵政實施內部行銷之情形,亦提供實務界提升員工工作滿意度及服務品質之參考。

本研究以中華郵政第一線窗口服務人員為對象,採問卷調查的方式,進行量化的研究,以相關分析及線性迴歸分析等統計方法進行分析,藉以深入探討中華郵政內部行銷作為、員工工作滿意度及服務品質之關係。研究結果顯示,內部行銷作為對員工工作滿意度及服務品質具顯著正向影響,員工工作滿意度對服務品質具顯著正向影響,員工工作滿意度在內部行銷作為與服務品質間具顯著中介效果。綜合研究結論,本研究建議公司可積極推動內部行銷,尤其以管理者支持、內部溝通及人力資源管理措施之作為,對提升服務品質具有更顯著成效。

Chunghwa Post was founded at 2003 and is facing great challenge after reformation from hundred-year-old system. With impacts from extensive application of Internet and rapid development of chain continence store, consumer’s purchasing habits have changed dramatically. As a direct result, population visiting post office has gradually decreased thus significantly threatens business scope of post office. This research strives to make analysis of incorporating internal marketing, job satisfaction and service quality through management aspects in turn gaining improvement on above mentioned points.

This research will be conducted through means of survey targeted at tier 1 service representative of Chunghwa Post . The research data will be quantified and analyzed with scientific methods such as correlation analysis and liner regression analysis methods for comprehensive analysis on relationship of Chunghwa Post internal marketing, job satisfaction and service quality. According to the analysis results:

1. Internal marketing has significant positive influence to job satisfactory levels and service quality. 2. Job satisfaction has significant positive influence to service quality. 3. Job satisfaction has significant mediate effect between internal marketing activities and service quality. In conclusion from the research results, it is recommended for Chunghwa Post to proactively promote internal marketing activities, especially with supports from top management, effective communication, and human resource management, assisting in significant results of service quality improvement.