題名: 新設立營業處所員工對內部行銷、工作滿足與工作績效之關聯性 : 以國泰世華銀行為例

其他題名: Relationships among internal marketing, job satisfaction and job performance of the newly established branches : the case of Cathay United Bank

關鍵詞: 內部行銷;工作滿足;工作績效;Internal Marketing;Job Satisfaction;job performance

摘要: 隨著環境的變遷,銀行業也面臨激烈的競爭,尤其以新設立之營業單位尤甚,因此為了增加競爭優勢,提升其服務能力,進而創造其服務價值,不至被快速變動的環境給淘汰,本研究將從員工的角度,探討銀行業新設立營業單位員工對內部行銷作為的實施成效,員工工作滿意度是否提高,內部行銷作為及工作滿意度與工作績效的提升是否具有顯著關係,期望能從中發現這之間存在的問題,併找出因應對策,以供其單位參考。

本研究以國泰世華銀行三年內設立之營業單位員工為研究對象,總計發出200份問卷,回收153份有效問卷,針對此樣本,以敘述統計分析分析、信度分析、t 檢定、差異性分析以及迴歸分析等統計方法進行資料分析驗證。經實證分析結果發現:

一、內部行銷對工作滿足有正向影響。

二、工作滿足對工作績效有正向影響。

三、內部行銷對工作績效有正向影響。

As the environment changes, competition among the newly established branches in banking industry is intense. Therefore, in order to strengthen the competitive advantage, enhance its service capability and create the service value that can not to be rapidly eliminated by changing environment. This research will be discussed the viewpoint of the newly established branches employees with the result of internal marketing, whether the job satisfaction is increased, whether the relationships among internal marketing, job satisfaction and job performance is significant. Expect to find these problems and strategies that can be referenced to the branches

In this study, employees of Cathay United Bank established in three years as the object of study. I sent out total of 200 questionnaires and collected 153 in return. For this sample that analyzed and verificated by descriptive statistics analysis, reliability analysis, t test, differences analysis and regression analysis statistical methods. The result of the study found that:

(1)Internal marketing has a positive impact on job satisfaction.

(2)Job satisfaction has a positive impact on job performance.

(3)Internal marketing has a positive impact on job performance.