Title: 企業文化、企業社會責任對組織績效關聯性之研究 : 以玉山金控為例

Other Titles: Corporate culture, corporate social responsibility and organizational performance : a study case E. Sun Financial Holdings

Keywords: 企業文化;企業社會責任;組織績效;Corporate Culture;Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR);Organizational Performance

Abstract: 企業文化對企業經營管理及組織運作有舉足輕重的影響力,尤其目前面對全球化競爭的挑戰,每個企業的領導人為了塑造企業優良形象、改善企業體質或增加營運績效,紛紛以塑造優良的企業文化為第一要務。因此企業文化可說是一個組織的精神指標,更是引導著企業前進的根本命脈。

組織績效是企業經營上最重要的課題,而良好的組織績效,才能提升組織的競爭力與獲利能力,以維持企業永續經營與發展。為實現企業的永續經營,秉持企業社會責任(CSR)的概念是必要的,從企業本身做起,因為不論個人或是企業都是地球上的一份子,為社會盡一份心力,以企業社會責任(CSR),做為企業經營理念中重要的元素,除了可以提升企業的經營價值、也同時盡到社會公民的責任。

玉山金控的企業文化中相當重視人才培育訓練及學習工作,亦積極推出各種新種金融產品,以因應金融市場日益劇烈競爭環境,因此,以之作為研究對象,期找出其企業文化和企業社會責任對組織績效的影響關係,並建議作為企業經營管理之參考。

The corporate culture has a significant influence on business management and operation of the organization. In particular, we are facing the challenges of global competition. Each firm''s business leaders in order to create an excellent image, to improve its structure & increase their operational performance, they have to create good corporate culture as their top priority. Therefore, corporate culture can be said that the spirit of the indicators of an organization. It is fundamental to guide the lifeblood of the business forward.

The organizational performance is the most important business issues. Good organizational performance enhance the organization''s competitiveness and profitability. It maintains business continuity and development.

To insist on the concept of the corporate social responsibility (CSR) is necessary to achieve sustainable operation of enterprises. To start from the enterprise itself. Regardless of personal or business are all part of the earth. It need to contribute to the community. As a major element about the concept of the CSR can enhance the business value, and also make to social and civic responsibility.

E. Sun Financial Holding''s corporate culture not only pay great importance to the personnel training and learning work. But also actively promotes a variety of new financial products to cater to increasingly fierce competition in the financial market environment. Therefore ,in my research object I hope to find out the relationship between the corporate culture and corporate social responsibility for organizational performance. I also hope it can make reference to business management.