Title: 臺灣金融期貨市場發展策略及借鑒

Other Titles: Financial Futures Market Development Strategy in Taiwan

Keywords: 金融期貨;期貨市場;衍生品市場;台湾期貨市場;Financial Futures;Futures Market;Derivative Market;Taiwan Futures Market

Abstract: 本文以台灣金融期貨市場發展經驗為主軸,分析台灣期貨市場指數期權的成功因素、期貨商的創新思維、台灣期貨交易所交易與結算制度的改革、課徵期交稅的調整經驗,及強化期貨市場避險功能等重要措施。本文提出了增強台灣期貨市場避險功能並提高非期貨商法人參與比重的六項建議。本文在期貨市場的發展順序、引進做市商制度、爭奪金融定價權、降低交易成本、提高信息效率、發展交易所市場等六個方面提出發展大陸金融期貨市場的相關建議。

Using the experience of Taiwan Futures market development, this paper analyzes the success factors of the Taiwan Index options, the innovation of futures dealers, the trading and settlement reform of Taiwan futures market, the futures taxation adjustment experience, as well as the measures to strengthen the risk circumvention function of futures market. This paper provides 6 related suggestions. In addition, this paper also provides the development sequence of futures market, the introduction of market makers, the financial pricing rights, the reduction of transaction cost, enhance of information efficiency, and developing stock exchange market as how to help develop the financial futures market in mainland China.