Title: 無線感測網路資料融合傳輸應用於遠距醫療感測器系統

Other Titles: A Novel Data Fusion Scheme for Tele-Medical Sensor Systems on 802.15.4 Sensor Networks

Keywords: 無線感測網路;Wireless sensor network;IEEE 802.15.4

Abstract: 無線感測網路的技術越來越成熟,而感測器價格卻越來越便宜,搭配一些生理感測器,如心電圖、血壓、體溫、脈搏、血氧及呼吸頻率等圖片或數據資料連續的透過無線網路傳輸至醫療中心。IEEE 802.15.4/Zigbee 是為了感測網路而制定的一種規範,體積小,耗電低,價格便宜是 Zigbee 最大的優勢,最適合應用在醫療感測系統,而太多的感測資料,回傳資料給醫療系統時,會面臨最大的問題就是醫療資訊系統,或許沒辦法同時處理那麼樣多筆的資料,考慮到此種情形,所以提出資料融 的觀念。資料融合的方式有分好幾類,集中式、分散式和階層式,佩帶感測器的人,在一定的範圍內走來走去,並不會永遠都固定在一個點上,所以我們覺得資料融合分散式因為醫院中的病患,並不會永遠都固定在某個位置,分散式資料融合,是比較適合使用在醫療系統上。每個病人的 Zigbee 感測器,在一段時間內,紀錄病人的生理資訊,並透過最近的 Zigbee 節點,傳送生理感測資料並去除掉之前已經接收過的資訊,並往下一個最靠近資訊系統的節點傳資料,並在一定時間內,往下一個節點傳輸自身所有的資料,重複比對並將結果提供給醫療系統歸檔,並適時的通知醫護人員追蹤慢性病患,並根據醫療資訊,提供最好的醫療服務。

The wireless sensor network technology is getting more mature and the sensor's price is getting more cheap, it's combine with some physiology sensor, for examples, Electrocardiogram, blood pressure, body temperature, pulse, respiratory rate…etc, these pictures and data continuity transmit the wireless internet transmit back to the medical center to collocate with the hospital's medical system. IEEE 802.15.4/Zigbee is set up for sensor's network, small volume, low power consumption, low price, these are the Zigbee's advantages and very applicable to apply on the medical sensor network. However, many sensor's network needs to transmit back to the medical system, this will face the medical network system cannot manage many data and transmission at this same time. Consider of these, we here to suggest the data fusion concept. Data fusion's concept has many different types, centralize, distribute and hierarchical. The hospital's patients are not stay in the same place all the times, if the patient wear the sensor's machine and walk in the fix area, the data fusion distribute type is more applicable to be used on the medical system. All the patients's Zigbee sensor have record the patient's physiology data. After certain period of time, the sensor will transmit the data to the nearest Zigbee node and delete the previous received data, then go to next node to transmit the data in order to compare the data to provide the correct result for the hospital record for it. The hospital will notify the doctor to follow up the chronic disease patient based on the Zigbee data; this can help to provide the best service and medical for the patients.