题名: 開挖斷層泥導致之解壓回脹問題-以捷運新莊機廠開挖為例

关键词: 捷運新莊線;斷層泥;開挖坡;回脹土壓力;Hsinchuang MRT;Fault gouge;Cut slope;Lateral swelling pressure

摘要: 於新莊機廠施工之初開挖深度5公尺之邊坡修坡,且以自然穩定之坡面(V:H=1:1.5)加上格樑岩釘護坡完成後,於距坡趾外20公尺處以斜坡明挖施工開挖深5公尺之側向解壓動作,卻造成邊坡上方地表產生甚大之張力裂縫,鄰近建築物之龜裂及傾斜量亦遠超過預期,其影響範圍甚至遠達40公尺外。另二階段式之邊坡開挖,陡坡及緩坡亦均導致坡頂結構物之傾斜龜裂,明顯產生邊坡滑動行為。此種現象顯示斷層泥之工程特性應有別於一般黏性土壤之力學行為。本文透過各項監測資料加以綜合整理,嘗試將實際之監測成果配合實際之施工行為,合理的詮釋目前新莊機廠工程上所顯現的情況,以利檢討開挖之施工對策或支撐設計原則。

A shallow excavation with 5m depth in Hsinchuang fault gouge causes a serious lateral displacement. Several tensile cracks appear in the upper slope surface. It reveals an instability phenomena or landslide for this cut slope. However, according to the experimental data and support design, the excavation and support system actually are on the safe side. Moreover, several displacement measurements show that the potential slip surface in this cut slope is unusual and limited in a specific range. Something missed in this design procedure. The paper aims to explain this abnormal displacement behavior from the field measurement by considering the swelling properties of fault gouge. Additional swelling pressure induced by the lateral swelling or expansion behavior of fault gouge after excavating is also discussed.