Title: 焊接長軌挫屈行為之參數分析

Other Titles: PARAMETER ANALYSIS FOR BUCKLING OF CONTINUOUS WELDED RAILS

Keywords: 焊接長軌;有限元素分析;軌道工程;挫屈;參數分析;CWR track;Finite element analysis;Track engineering;Buckle;Parameter analysis

Abstract: 焊接長軌應用在軌道工程後,強化了軌道之結構,使得列車行駛更加安全與舒適。然而,焊接長軌將受到鋼軌溫差的影響而形成軌道控屈之現象,對列車營運安全有潛在之威脅, 實為不可忽略的重要因素之一。因此,本研究首先以細長柱挫屈理論為基礎,進一步探討彈性基礎樑的控屈棋式理論架構, 來模擬軌道控屈之行為。本研究應用ABAQUS 有限元素分析程式,將軌道系統中的鋼軌、軌枕、扣件組與道碴分別以不同之元素模擬。研究中以不同的元素種類與配置方式,進行一系列的參數分析,進而建立最佳的軌道挫屈分析模型。接著, 本研究以一系列不同參數所建立的軌道挫屈分析模型,進行敏感度分析, 以確立影響軌道挫屈行為的主要因素。研究中發現軌道挫屈除了與鋼軌本身的材料性質有關外,最主要的控制因素在於道碴與扣件所提供之抵抗側向變形的能力。若將此觀念推展至版式軌道,可發現由於版式軌道捨棄道碴結構,將使得象統的側向勁度提升,因而降低了挫屈變形的潛能。

Due to the superior structural capacity, continuously welded rails (CWRs) have become more and more popular in recent railway applications_ Finite element models (FEM) have been successfully utilized to account for the effects of many practical track conditions more realistically than theoretical solutions_ Consequently, the main objective of this study is to investigate their theoretical discrepancies, and conduct in-depth parameter studies and verifications on 3-D finite element analysis for buckling of CWRs_ The finite element program (ABAQUS) will be adopted in this study. According to earlier literature, various elements will be carefully chosen to simulate different components of the track system to research buckling of CWRs_ Many series of finite element factorial runs over a wide range of railway design have been carefully selected and conducted.