題名: 斜張橋風振之振動背景值量測與分析

其他題名: Measurement of Wind-Induced Background Responses of Cable-Stayed Bridge

關鍵詞: 斜張橋;監測;車流;風致振動;Cable-stayed Bridge;Monitoring;Traffic flow;Wmd-induced vibration

摘要: 斜張橋具有的高柔度與低勁度特性,不論是颱風或地震時期,甚至於常時風力與車流作用下,皆可能引致相當大之振動反應。然而,對於一旦車通後而處於交通要道之重要橋梁,若要建立日後健康安全監測警戒值,則需分別探討車流或風力作用之反應是有相當之困難,因此,本文之目的主要是針對高屏溪斜張橋進行長期監測,包括風速與振動反應,並利用24 小時長期的監測資料,配合風速與尖鋒、離峰車流的時間,利用統計的方法,探討斜張橋在車流影響不大,相對地於風振影響較明顯的情形下,斜張橋受風作用時的背景振動資料,期以建立斜張橋監測值。另外,此一結果未來也可與強風作用下橋梁風致振動反應進行比較,達到斜張橋抗風監測之目的。

Cable-stayed bridge is subjected to varying environmental and operational conditions such as traffic, earthquake, and wind, etc. These environmental effects also cause change in structural parameters which may mask the change caused by structural damage. In this present, a structural monitoring system is used to monitoring traffic, wind loads and dynamic effects. To filter traffic effects, the monitoring vibration responses with traffic flow under the rush hours were compared with those obtained from monitoring data without traffic flow. The wind-induced background response can be observed in the field measurement. These results can be very useful for determining the aeroelastic behavior under strong wind and the traffic flow effects for Kao Ping Hsi cable-stayed bridge in the future.