題名: 多孔隙水泥混凝土鋪面品質改善策略之研究

其他題名: Strategies for Quality Improve on Porous Concrete Pavement

關鍵詞: 多孔隙混凝土;品質改善;鋪面績效;鋪面;Porous concrete;Quality improve;Pavement performance;Pavement

摘要: 台灣位處亞熱帶地區,氣候高溫多雨,瀝青混凝土鋪面容易因外在溫度及交通軸重交互作用而產生塑性變形,並常因水分侵害導致粒料與瀝青間之黏結性喪失,產生剝脫現象而降低路面之承載力與耐久性。多孔隙水泥混凝土具有良好之透水、減噪及抗滑能力,適合鋪設於台灣濕熱之氣候環境,在鋪面工程應用上不僅可作為面層排水之用,亦可鋪設透水性鋪面。但由於多孔隙水泥混凝土之力學強度低於一般水泥混凝土,應用範圍侷限於中低交通量道路,因此本研究針對多孔隙水泥混凝土鋪面之品質改善進行探討,並具體提出多孔隙水泥混凝土鋪面品質改善之策略,供後續鋪面工程中選擇排水或透水性鋪面材料之參考。本研究試驗結果顯示多孔隙水泥混凝土添加聚合物摻料與卜作嵐材料之組別,除兼具良好之透水、抗滑及抗磨耗能力外,其坍度較大而工作性較佳,且抗壓強度、劈張強度及抗彎強度等均可獲得明顯之改善。

Porous concrete possess good ability in drainage, sound absorption, skid resistance, and is suitable for the hot and humid environment in Taiwan. Due to its high air voids porous concrete is weaker than conventional concrete. Thus, most applications of porous concrete are limited to pedestrian way, low-volume roads and parking lots. The study focus on quality improves of porous concrete pavement and proposes strategies as well. The test results demonstrated the groups that addition of materials as polymer and pozzlans have good workability, permeability, skid resistance and abrasion resistance. In addition, the mechanism properties of porous concrete have been improved.