題名: 柔性路面撓度指標評估專家系統之建立

其他題名: The Establishment of the Flexible Pavement Deflection Index Evaluation Expert System

關鍵詞: 柔性路面;撓度指標;專家系統;Flexible pavement;Deflection index;Expert system

摘要: 非破壞性撓度試驗(non-destructive deflection tests)量測數據可依據應力分析回算或撓度指標評估法則兩種方式處理,由於撓度指標評估法則具有簡易及容易運用的特性,雖屬定性演繹方法,仍深受國內工程界喜好。鑑於新型顯著指標法評個鋪面結構強度之計算過程較為繁瑣,故本研究探用新型顯著撓度指標評估法則作為專家知識資料庫,建立柔性路面強度評估專家系統,研究結果希望有助於路面工程師進行結構強度評估之應用,以利路面養護策略擬定與執行。

Pavement structure strength evaluation has become more popular using the nondestructive deflection test. The methods of the data interpretation for the nondestructive deflection tests include deflection index method and stress analysis method. Because the deflection index method is less time consuming and more convenient than the other method, it is used more frequently by local engineers. The expert system program is incorporated with the rule of deflection indices. The automation helps the engineers in analyzing deflection data of the pavements.