題名: 中華大學機車交通安全活動之教案設計與評估

關鍵詞: 交通安全教案設計;評估問卷;風險認知;Traffic safety course design;Evaluation questionnaire;Risk perception

摘要: 大學生機車交通安全問題嚴重,為提升學生對機車交通安全問題的認知,需透過教育的方式,從根本導正學生的交通安全觀念。本研究透過中華大學學生交通事故資料瞭解學生交通安全問題,針對最重要的交通安全問題進行教案設計,並透過教案預試活動、預試問卷分析、學生座談會、教師座談會進行教案課程與問卷內容修正並建構專家效度,以設計出適合中華大學學生的機車交通安全活動教案。本課程主要重點包括超速、未戴安全帽、及彎路跨越分向限制線(雙黃實線)等相關交通安全問題知識,並培養學生騎機車戴安全帽的積極態度。根據教學評估問卷結果發現,上過教案的學生對於上述交通安全認知,從原先22分提高為28分(問卷滿分為31分),且有92%的學生願意再次上相關的交通安全課程,另外,即使學生原本交通安全風險認知偏低,但只要上過教案課程後,就能顯著提升學生的交通安全風險認知。

The motorcycle safety problem for university students is very serious. Safety education is an important means to enhance the safety concept of riding a motorcycle. This study analyzed student traffic accident data for Chung Hua University to understand the student traffic safety problem. The design of traffic safety course corresponds with the most important traffic safety problem. Then, this study carried out the course pretest activity, the pretest questionnaire analysis, the student discussion, the teacher discussion to modify the course contents and evaluation questionnaire. The traffic safety course emphasis the following major safety problems: speeding, not wear helmet, crossing the central line of the road (double yellow solid line). According to the analysis results of evaluation questionnaire, it is found that the student relative safety knowledge increase from 22 to 28 core (perfect score is 31), and 92% of the student are willing to take another traffic safety course. In addition, even if the student traffic safety risk perception is originally somewhat low, the safety course can significantly increase student's traffic safety risk perception.