題名: 叡揚資訊-CMMI 啟動組織變革

關鍵詞: 軟體產業;CMMI;專案管理;組織變革

摘要: 本個案以組織變革為教學重點,從導入CMMI的決策開始,探討叡揚資訊在近20月的組織變革過程中,面對同仁因組織變革,所表現出的觀望和抗拒,高階主管如何展現決心、專案團隊如何透過各種溝通協調、激勵技巧,帶動同仁參與,重新修改、制定作業流程,直到成功通過CMMI 認證的過程。 本個案所探討的議題包含:高階主管在導入CMMI的決策上的考量是什麼?導入CMMI是否代表了產品/服務品質水準的提昇?導入CMMI時,可能會遭遇到什麼問題?如何降低CMMI導入對組織的衝擊?導入CMMI的效益為何?本個案可延伸討論相關企業組織變革的活動,如:導入ISO、ERP、BPR、KM、CRM等,以及導入過程會牽涉到組織重整的活動。

The case focuses on the organization change as the teaching highlight and further examines Galaxy Software Services Co. (GSS)'s organization change of CMMI implementation. In the recent 20 months of organization change in GSS, the staff observe as well as resist, the senior directors show the great resolution, the project teams lead the staff to discuss, revise, and construct the operation process via a variety of communications, negotiations and encouragements in order to successively met appraisal of CMMI certification. Issues of this case are discussed as following: What are senior directors' considerations to CMMI implementation? Does adopting CMMI refer to the product/service quality improvement? What are the challenges caused by the CMMI implementation? How to reduce the shocking effect on the organization resulted from the CMMI project? What are the benefits of CMMI adoption? This case can further discuss the related business strategy about the organization change, like implementing the ISO, ERP, BPR, KM, and CRM. Also, the actions concerning the reorganizations will be put into discussion.