题名: 調度農業用水停灌措施檢討與改進之研究

关键词: 調度農業用水;停灌;補償費;Agricultural water transfer;Stop irrigation;Compensation

摘要: 近年來由於都市人口急速增加、工商業用水激增、水文氣象不佳及水資源開發不易等因素影響,於91至96年之6年期間,除94、96年外,台灣部分地區為穩定民生及產業用水,均依水利法第19條辦理停灌措施,期間經各單位通力合作,均順利達成穩定供水目標。辦理停灌措施所需配合之工作繁複,依過往執行經驗,目前有三項課題亟待釐清解決:經費籌應不易、沒有全面獲致共識之補償標準及停灌公告時間常逾農作時期。本文主要針對前述三項課題探討解決對策,經考量國內法規及利害關係人相關意見,提出三項建議,包含1.設置「公共給水緊急應變基金」;2.統一停灌措施補償標準「以最近一年已公佈統計年報,同期蓬萊種稻米之農家賺款另加5%補償」及3.訂定育苗、秧田、整田與本田之最後期限。

Government stopped water supply in some irrigation districts according to the article 19 of Water Law due to irregular weather patterns characterized by sever drought continued during dry seasons of 2002, 2003, 2004 and 2006. Cooperation by the related communities ensured the stable supply of public water and industrial water. According to the experiences, there are still 3 issues need to be solved: 1. financial resources, 2. standards of compensation, and 3. announcement timing. This paper research the solutions of above issues refer to Water Law and opinions of stakeholders, including: 1. to establish the Emergency Reserve Fund of Public Water Supply, 2. standards for compensation is suggested to refer to the farm family income of japonica rice in Agricultural statistics yearbook in the latest year and plus 5 percentage points, 3. to set the deadline of seed, sow and farm.