题名: 線上購物滿意度與偏好之研究─SERVQUAL Model 觀點

关键词: 線上購物;滿意度;偏好;服務品質(SERVQUAL);On-line Shopping;Satisfaction;Preference;Service Quality(SERVQUAL)

摘要: 由於台灣近幾年來線上購物的人口與市場呈現大幅成長的狀態,線上購物已經成為消費者在傳統通路外的另一種要要選擇,這種新的商業行為與經濟模式看似商機無窮,但依據經濟部商業司於2003年中的研究資料顯示,僅有28.3%的電子商店獲利,可見電子商店的營業績效普遍不理想,線上商店若想要留住老顧客或吸引新顧客以維持獲利,就必須要了解何者驅使顧客滿意度與偏好的形成,而線上購物其實可以視為線上商店或拍賣網站提供給消費者的一項便捷的服務,因此本研究試圖探究SERVQUAL的四構面一可靠性(reliability)、回應性(responsiveness)、體貼性(empathy)、保障性(assurance)是否為線上購物滿意度的前置因素,以及線上購物滿意度是否正面影響線上購物使用者對線上購物的偏好。本研究以淡江大學商學院日間都學生為研究對象,採用問卷調查方式蒐集資料,且主要以結構方程式模式(structural equation modeling, SEM)進行資料分析,研究分析結果

4.線上購物使用者對線上購物的滿意度,會正面影響線土購物使用者的偏好。

The sales of on-line shopping has been risen substantially during the last decade. On-line shopping has become an important alternative to the traditional brick-and-mortar shopping channel. This new way of doing business seems to creClte infinite opportunities. However, according to one study of Ministry of Econornic Affairs(MOEA), only 28.9 percent of on-line stores made profits in 2003. The performance of most on-line stores is not good enough. If on-line stores want to keep making profits by retaining existing on-line customers and attracting new ones, they must understand what drives customers' satisfaction and preference. In addition, on-line shopping could be viewed as on-line stores or the auction website providing a convenient service for consumers. Therefore, this study tries to find out whether the four dimensions of SERVQUAL- reliability, responsiveness, empathy and ass~ance are antecedents of on-line shopping satisfaction and whether on-line shopping satisfaction affects on-line shopping preference positively. 451 valid response data were collected from the students of College of Business in Tamkang University. We employed questionnaire to collect data and analyzed it by structural equation mode ling analysis. The study results summarize as follows:

1. Users' perceptions of reliability from on-line shopping will influence users' satisfaction positively.

2. Users' perceptions of responsiveness from on-line shopping will influence users' satisfaction positively.

3. Users' perceptions of assurance from on-line shopping will influence users' satisfaction positively.

4. Users' satisfaction from on-line shopping will influence users' preference positively.