题名: 版式軌道受列車之動力互制行為

关键词: 高速列車;版式軌道系統;動態濃縮;車-軌互制;聯結效應;High speed rail;Track of slab type;Dynamic condensation;Vehicle-rail interaction

摘要: 本文旨在探討版式軌道在高速列車作用下的動態反應及輪軌間的互制行為,所謂的版式軌道是不用道碴的,與傳統的道碴型軌道系統有所不同,本文旨在研究版式軌道與列車的動力互制行為。文中先對版式軌道系統的模擬方式,作一簡單的介紹,並以Yang和Yau(1997)所提之車橋互制理論作為基本架構來進行分析,而在列車系統方面,則是將介於車箱與車輪間之台車,模擬成剛性構件(rigid body),以考慮其對相接輪軸之聯結效應。在分析列車-軌道反應的研究中,主要是利用Newmark 差分技巧及動態濃縮法,將車體自由度濃縮至所對應的軌道元素自由度中,以得到車-軌互制元素,然後再以此元素為基礎,進行版式軌道系統之車-軌互制動力歷時分析。由本文結果顯示,當輪軌達到共振條件時,則鋼軌反應將會大幅放大。

In this paper, the dynamic interaction behaviors between trains and tracks of slab type will be investigated by using the vehicle-bridge interaction element developed by the authors (Yang and Yau 1997). By modeling the bogie of trains as a rigid-body vehicle and considering the contact effect between the wheels of bogies and the tracks of slab type, the dynamic responses of the track and the contact force are demonstrated. The result shows that when the vehicle speeds meet the resonant speeds, the response will be amplified.