题名: 輕型飛機起落架靜態與動態負載分析

关键词: 輕型運動類飛機;起落架;有限元素法;掉落測試;light sport aircraft;landing gear;finite element method;drop test

摘要: 本研究期籍由分析一現有之輕型運動類飛機(Light spo此aircraft) 的結構參數,建立符合航空法規的起落架之靜態與動態力學負載的分析平台,並在此研究中探討該類型飛機之現有法規之限制與起落架之關鍵負載設計,如包括環境、材料與負載情況等之影響因素。本研究主要以一系統化的分析流程,建立起落蕪的有限元素法靜態與動態掉落模擬測試的分析基礎,以研究網格元素簡化的可行性與邊界條件設定方式,並以動能﹒位能之變化、沙漏形變能與滑動能等結果來完成模擬測試環境的正確性檢驗。

This main object of this paper is to build up a static and dynamic loading model for the landing gear of light sport aircraft. This work has also investigation the critical loading parameter of landing gear, those include environmental condition, material selection and varies load factor .. This research use a systematize analyze process to construct and simplified the finite element model, and use the results of energy conservation, Hourglassing Mode, Sliding Energy to verify the boundary conditions and finally discuss the static/dynamic simulate test results. This research construct an analyze process and verify method which can provide an important reference to related industry and researcher in the process of developing and analyzing landing gears of light sport aircraft.