Title: 單質點減振器於非線性氣體彈性系統減振之研究

Other Titles: The Analysis of The Point Mass Vibration Absorber on a Nonlinear Aeroelastic System

Keywords: 非穩態空氣動力學;減振裝置;三次方非線性彈簧;Unsteady Aerodynamic;Absorber;Cubic Spring

Abstract: 本研究餘採取非線性的物理模式來模擬整個振動體之運動,非線性的物理模式停將彈簧模擬成三次方才的變化量(cubic spring) ,以使振動變成非線性的模式。並使用Multiple Scales Analysis 求得時間域性動態解析解。上述非線性系統之解析解,將與頻率域的數值解作比對,以驗證本論文之結果。本研究豆中之二維振動系統可視為翼剖面(airfoil) ,亦可視為吊橋;而單一質點減振器可視為一般之派龍架局亦可視為吊橋下之減振裝置。吾人在考慮不變動大部分的設計之下,改變減振器位置以及材料特性,達到最經濟的減振效果。

The Newton's second law is used to analyze a system of nonlinearly vibrational rigid body, doing pitching and plunging in conjunction with an unsteady nonlinear aerodynamic force and an absorber. The cubic spring is employed to simulate a nonlinear vibration system. The""Multiple Scales Analysis""is used to get the analytic solution in time domain. The analytic solutions will be correlated with the numerical results to ensure the nonlinear model and the effects of the absorber. By using the mathematical model presented in this study, one can adjust the position or design of the absorber to reduce vibration, without changing the main configuration or original design. In conclusion, this model has an enormous applicable value towards applied engineering and related fields.