题名: 駕駛人認路元素與車內路徑導引資訊之遵循行為

关键词: 認知地圖;手繪簡圖;動態控制模擬實驗;逐點動態路徑選擇行為;Cognitive map;Sketch map;Dynamic controlled experiment;Dynamic node-to-node decision

摘要: 本研究探討基於認路元素之路徑導引,將符合認路元素(如地標、道路、節點等)納入車內路徑導引資訊後,對於駕駛人逐點動態路徑選擇行為之影響。本研究主要可分為二部分:第一部分是認路特性的調查分析,包括駕駛人特性、認知地圖(利用手繪簡圖)、情境問項、導引資訊系統所標示之認路元素(如地標)特性的認知及導引資訊的使用與否對駕駛人認路方式的影響;第二部分則分為兩階段之動態控制模擬實驗,第一階段為觀察並蒐集駕駛者在一般導引資訊提供下,以個人的逐點動態路徑決策行為作為對照組,第二階段之實驗則是提供符合駕駛者在附有認路元素(如地標)之導引資訊下其逐點動態路徑決策行為作為實驗組,並觀察受測者在兩階段控制實驗中決策點遵循率變化情形。結果顯示,提供附有認路地標元素之導引資訊可顯著提高導引遵循率。

A concept of wayfinding-based in-vehicle route guidance has been proposed, in which additional landmarks and/or other elements of reference to supplement route recognition along the recommended route appeared on the guidance map. Two major tasks were performed in this paper: a preliminary survey was conducted to collect the individual elements of cognitive map (via sketch map technique) or wayfinding; and a follow-up two-stage controlled experiment was conducted, where selected subjects were examined under two comparative laboratory simulation scenarios for their dynamic node-to-node decisions. The first stage is to provide and update the driver with the best (shortest) possible route at each decision node along the entire journey in a conventional fashion. In the second stage, each individual was supplied with the routing strategy enhanced with the elements of route recognition/wayfinding. Compliance records were compared between these two contrasted stages to investigate the effect of different routing strategies. The results have demonstrated statistically significant improvement in compliance rate for landmark-enhanced strategy over conventional routing strategy.