题名: 幾丁聚醣-聚丙烯酸奈米顆粒合成與pH緩衝性質研究

关键词: 幾丁聚醣;丙烯酸;奈米顆粒;pH緩衝;型態;Chitosan;Acrylic acid;Nanoparticle;PH-buffer;Morphology

摘要: 本研究以幾丁聚醣為模版,利用丙烯酸單體中的羧酸基與幾丁聚醣胺基發生離子作用現象,以模版聚合方式合成幾丁聚醣-聚丙烯酸奈米顆粒,探討在不同幾丁聚醣/丙烯酸比例所合成之奈米顆粒之型態是否有發生變化。並研究在不同pH值溶液的環境下,幾丁聚醣-聚丙烯酸奈米顆粒之pH緩衝能力。實驗發現,在固定丙烯酸含量之下,隨著幾丁聚醣比例增加,合成之奈米顆粒粒徑會有不同的變化,結構分析發現,奈米顆粒中的幾丁聚醣與聚丙烯酸之間有聚電解質錯合物結構產生,並且有幾丁聚醣/聚丙烯酸共聚物在聚合反應中生成。pH緩衝實驗發現,所合成之奈米顆粒具備pH緩衝能力,可將酸性溶液以及鹼性溶液的pH值,往pH=7中性溶液的方向做調控,改變不同幾丁聚醣/丙烯酸比例,合成奈米顆粒之pH緩衝能力與作用範圍也有所不同。

Chitosan (CS)/Poly(acrylic acid) (PAA) nanoparticles were synthesized using potassium persulfate to initiate the polymerization of acrylic acid in chitosan solution. After 2 hours of reaction at 80 degree C, CS-PAA nanoparticles were obtained. Transmittance electronic microscope (TEM) was used to observe the morphology of nanoparticles and the particle size distribution, while FTIR and 13C solid state NMR was used to analyze the structure of CS-PAA nanoparticles. The morphology and surface charge of the nanoparticles were found to vary with the feeding molar ratio of CS to AA (glucosamine unit/acrylic acid). From the FTIR and solid state 13C-NMR spectra, we found that CS-co-PAA existed in the CS-PAA nanoparticles structure. In addition, the pH-buffering property of CS-PAA nanoparticles was also studied.