題名: 利用動力凝結模型來預測懸浮液之黏度

關鍵詞: 懸浮液;粘度;剪切率;動力凝結模型;聚丁二烯二醇;擬塑性

摘要: 利用非常簡單的動力觀點一凝聚粒子的形成和破壞,來描述懸浮液的擬塑性行為。在穩定狀態,凝聚粒子的形成和破壞達到一個動態平衡,懸浮液的黏度即正比於凝聚粒子狀態。粒子間的凝結過程和表面力有關(包括凡得瓦力) ,而假設和剪切應率無關,而凝聚粒子的破壞則和剪率的m 次方成正比。最後,我們得到一個簡單的方程式。利用此動力觀點,我們預測兩種不同粒經混合的懸浮液黏度,發現實驗結果和理論值相當,除了在小粒子佔全部粒子重量百分率20以外。在這種狀況下,我們尚必須考慮最大堆積分率的影響。

From a simple kinetic viewpoint – the formation and rupture of Iinks between primary particles, We can describe the pseudoplastic behavior of suspension. At steady state, the formation and rupture of links reaches a dynamic equilibrium, and the viscosity of suspension is proportional to the state of aggregates. ' I t was assumed that the links are formed due to surface forces ( including van der waals force) and was independent of shear rate And the rupture of I inks was proportional to r m. Finally, we get a very simple equation. With this simple kinetic viewpoint, we predict the pseudoplastic behavior of suspension composed of binary blends of monodisperse particles.