Title: 「杜子春」を読む

Keywords: 中國傳奇小說;目連救母;普遍的文化現象;芥川龍之介;杜子春;Legends of China Fiction;Mu Lian save his mother;Universal cultural phenomenon;Ryunosuke Akutagawa;Toshishun;中国古典;目連救母;国際的学際的;芥川龍之介;杜子春

Abstract: 日本大正文豪芥川龍之介,感受到自己的孤獨感,並依此認知為平台,參照了中國傳奇小說「杜子春」、中國佛教「目連救母」故事,以及巧妙加入各種元素融合而創作出經典名作「杜子春」。作品本身運用了近代小説的寫法來彰顯主題,成為完成度極高之作,此點是值得肯定。繼之,逆轉原先自中國而至日本的文化傳襲之道,芥川的「杜子春」作品反其道而行,由日本再往台灣輸出。竟也獲得台灣群眾普遍的接受。換言之,芥川的「杜子春」不是侷限於一個國家或一個區域之作,而是一個普遍的文化現象,值得國際間、不同的學術領域間,耐人品味的作品。所幸近年以國際間學術並進為目的的「國際芥川龍之介學會」風光成立,積極致力於將芥川龍之介文學研究成果,推向世界各地。雖然;此偉大抱負正蓄勢待發,但「開拓中、進行中」的現況,也是值得欣喜。

Akutagawa made the recognition about solitary of himself his novel’s foundation, and has created "Toshishun". Moreover, it is a masterpiece that can be called "Toshishun" is a uniting text created by referring to the tradition of Chinese classics legends of China fiction "Toshishun" and Chinese Buddhism theory story " Mu Lian save his mother ". "Toshishun" is a work with a high perfection that clarifies the subject further by the technique of a modern novel. And, "Toshishun" is imported, and has been succeeded to Taiwan culturally. Akutagawa's "Toshishun" is one of the universal cultural phenomenons that extend to the large world area. Moreover, "Toshishun" is reading that is international, and can endure an interdisciplinary reading. The establishment of "International Ryunosuke Akutagawa society" helps a worldwide extension of the literature of Ryunosuke Akutagawa research.