Title: 架構在Moodle平台下之QTI多媒體測驗與編輯模組

Keywords: 線上測驗;多媒體測驗;On-line;Multimedia test;QTI

Abstract: 數位教材的發展趨勢已朝向標準化與模組化發展,因此,本研究以IMS的QTI測驗規範作為儲存測驗內容的資料結構,並以PHP與MySQL架構結合XML與Flash網路多媒體技術發展一套線上多媒體測驗模組編輯系統與測驗樣版,讓一般中小學教師不用編寫任何程式,便可編輯一套具有測驗、評分、回饋多媒體評量模組,讓老師可以自由運用於線上評量或課堂教學。

Taking IMS QTI (Question and Test Interoperability) as base, the purpose of this paper is to develop a set of online multimedia assessment editorial system and templates, which uses the technique of PHP & MySQL with XML and FLASH. We will design a set of user-friendly editorial interface for teachers. Teaches do not have the ability of programming, and they can edit a multimedia assessment tool which can be used it easily in the classroom .What teachers need to do is to input questions, answers, hints and to decide the question type, then the system will produce multimedia assessment templates automatically. That can achieve the purpose of sharing and standardizing. the content of assessment.