題名: 教育科技專業人員專案管理能力分析之研究

其他題名: A Study of Project Management Competencies for Instructional Technologists

關鍵詞: 教育科技;專案;專案管理;能力;Instructional Technology;Project Management;Competency

摘要: 本研究旨在探討教育科技專業人員應具備之專案管理能力與其重要性,與各構面間之相關性。本研究以淡江大學教育科技學系暨碩士畢業生且進入職場者為母群,進行全面性調查。研究結果顯示(1)專案管理領域知能構面中,以專案分析和結束之能力最為重要;而專案管理應用能力構面中則以人際關係處理最為重要,透過皮爾森相關分析發現,構面間呈現高度正相關;(2)不同工作職級對專案管理領域知能中之結束因素所應具備之能力認知有顯著差異;不同產業對專案管理應用能力中行政規劃應具備之能力產生顯著差異;而性別、教育程度、工作年資、服務於不同規模之公司等對專案管理認知程度則未產生差異。

Communities of practice are seen as a primary vehicle for knowledge sharing and a practical way for implementing knowledge management. The literature lacks practical studies of communities of practice in an inter-organizational context. The purpose of this research is to explore the development of multi-company communities of practice for a network of chief knowledge officers (CKO) from different organizations. A qualitative research method was employed. Data collection methods included in-depth interviews, document analysis, and observations. The results indicated that the motivations of members vary among individuals. At a personal level, the three primary motivators are learning and professional development, personal cognitive and interest, and building social relationships. At the work level, the primary motivators are problem solving and process innovation. At the organizational level, the primary motivators are meeting organizational expectations, providing better organizational services, and collecting market intelligence. Defining functional roles and delegating authority are the top priorities of a community of practice. These priorities help a community of practice grow with the assistance of core members that take part in operating the community. The multi-company community of practice provides a platform to share practical experience from among the different enterprises. The greater the interaction, the greater opportunities between members develop and a deeper relationship will be established. Therefore, direct contact and communication are necessary for members. This research also indicated that barriers exist and these affect the multi-company communities of practice.