題名: 整合性服務分類之擴充及服務業行銷策略之建構

其他題名: Extension of Integrative Service Classification and Construction of Marketing Strategies for Service Business

關鍵詞: 服務分類;模組;行銷策略;service classification;module;marketing strategy

摘要: 本研究擴充先前學者之整合性服務分類架構,使其更適用於資訊網路科技高度發展之知識經濟時代,並引入新的模組化概念,將服務業視為包含不同服務模組之實體,除可解決當前服務業分類混淆之問題外,還可經由此概念進行服務業最佳化行銷策略之建構。近期學者將服務詮釋為一種創造價值之活動,此價值需從顧客角度去衡量,並與顧客共同創造之。基此看法,本研究藉由模組化概念,先將服務業分解成服務提供者與顧客雙方不同觀點下之服務模組,再用各模組之營業比重將其加權整合及優化,並依據所產生之顯要屬性之策略意涵去建構該服務業之最佳化行銷策略。本研究為一概念性研究,於模組化概念推導過程中發展出三項命題,並以其為建構行銷策略之理論基礎。

This paper extends previous models of integrative service classification to make them more applicable in the highly developed ICT (Information and Communication Technology) and knowledge-economics era. By introducing the concepts of modularization, the service business is viewed as an entity composed of different service modules. The concepts not only clarify confusion concerning service business classification, but also provide a framework to construct optimized marketing strategies for the service business. Researchers have interpreted services as value creation activities. They claimed that the value should be measured by customers and co-created with customers. As such, the service business can be divided into different service modules from the provider's and customer's perspectives. Salient attributes can thus be identified by integrating and optimizing the service modules weighed by their respective revenues. Additionally, the strategic implications of the salient attributes are used to construct optimal marketing strategies for the service business. This is a conceptual paper on issues surrounding implementations of integrative service classification and optimized marketing strategies for service business. Three propositions are generated during the development of the modularization concepts and they serve as the theoretical basis for the construction of optimized marketing strategies.