題名: 國小學生內在學習心理及其學習表現之研究-以具弱勢因子學生的調查、課程介入及教師網路社群建置之研究為例(Ⅱ)

其他題名: A Study of Elementary Students’ Learning Mentality and Learning Performances- A Primary Research for Survey and Curriculum Involvement of Students with Disadvantaged Factors, and Constructing Web-Based Community of Teachers (Ⅱ)

關鍵詞: 自我調整策略;課程介入;弱勢因子;教師社群;內在學習心理;學習表現;Self-regulated strategies;Curriculum intervening;Disadvantaged factors;Teachers' community;Learning mentality;Learning performances

摘要: 本研究分為三年,第一年計畫已由國科會審查通過,目前(98 年12 月)已完成國小 六年級學生成就目標導向、認知負荷及自我調整策略三方面內在學習心理之預試問卷分 析,預計於99 年7 月前完成台北縣市國小學生之問卷調查、成就測驗及訪談,以瞭解 具有弱勢因子學生內在學習心理與學習表現的現況,及其與一般學生的差異情形,同時 並探討具有弱勢因子學生的內在學習心理與學習表現的關係。 第二年計畫擬與國小合作,申請由研究者(曾任教國小九年)進行五年級某班攜手班 具弱勢因子學生的數學自我調整策略介入課程之規劃與實施,並與該校教師進行協同研 究。其中,自我調整策略介入課程係參考Zimmerman(2002)自我調整學習階段與次歷程 之學習模式觀點,並融入相關學者觀點,再考量具弱勢因子學生特性,規劃適合該班學 生的介入課程。同時,亦在介入課程實施前後進行該班學生的問卷調查、成就測驗及訪 談,以瞭解此介入課程對於學生內在學習心理與學習表現的增進效果。 第三年計畫擬進行此課程介入效果的追蹤與推廣、教師社群工作坊的規劃與實施、 以及教師網路社群部落格的建置與實施三部分研究。此外,亦探討教師社群工作坊及教 師網路社群部落格實施前後,教師教學效能信念與教學承諾的改變情形,及其班上弱勢 學生內在學習心理與其學習表現的改變情形。

This study includes three years. The proposal of first year has received the approbation of National Science Council for carry out this research. This study has completed the pilot study of questionnaire about goal orientation, cognitive load, and self-regulated strategies for the students of sixth grade Before July of 2010, this study will complete questionnaire, achievement test, and interview to understand at-risk disadvantaged students’ learning mentality and learning performances, to compare the differences of learning mentality and learning performances between at-risk disadvantaged students and other students, and to analyze the relation of at-risk disadvantaged students’ learning mentality and learning performances. In the second year, the researcher will collaborative with the elementary teachers to plan and implement intervention curriculum of mathematics self-regulated strategies for the disadvantaged students of one class. Furthermore, this study will implement questionnaire, achievement test, and interview to analyze the variation of these students’ learning mentality and learning performances before and after the intervention curriculum, too. In the third year, this study will implement three parts of research: analyzing the follow-up effect and extending the research of intervention curriculum, forming the workshop of teachers’ community, and constructing the blog of web-based community for teachers. Furthermore, this study will analyze the variation of these students’ learning mentality and learning performances before and after the workshop of teachers’ community and the blog of web-based community for teachers, too.