題名: SAKAGUCHI, Reiko的日本戰後文學(III-I)

其他題名: A Research of Sakaguchi ,Reiko's Post-War Literature

關鍵詞: 坂口衤零子;九州文壇;日本戰後文學;日本女性文學;殖民地台灣文學;Sakaguchi;Reiko;Kyusyu;Japanese Post-War Literature;Japanese Female Literature;Taiwan Colonial Literature

摘要: 坂口衤零子(SAKAGUCHI,Reiko ,1914~2007)是殖民地時期台灣文壇當中具代表性的日本女性作家,也是目前殖民地台灣文學研究當中最受矚目的日本女性作家。坂口衤零子不僅在戰前的殖民地台灣文壇,在戰後的日本文壇也持續地展開創作活動。坂口衤零子在二戰結束隔年的1946年,揮別旅居7年的台灣返回日本,隔年1947年復出於日本戰後文壇, 50~70年代期間積極地展開創作活動,除了80年代曾淡出文壇之外,其創作活動持續到90年代。創作題材方面,除了台灣(特別是原住民)相關議題以外,還有以九州為舞台的作品、隨筆與自傳小說。 儘管坂口衤零子文學橫跨戰前與戰後且創作題材豐富,但目前關於坂口文學的研究多將焦點放在作家旅居台灣時期或與台灣相關的作品,關於戰後文學作品的研究尚待發展。因此本計畫主要目的是探討坂口戰後文學。為了有系統地研究坂口發表於戰後的文學,本計畫將透過三個主題:(1)戰後初期坂口衤零子文學的出發與「九州」、(2)50~60年代坂口衤零子私小說作品特色、(3)6、70年代坂口衤零子自傳小說,來主題性、連貫性地調查坂口衤零子在戰後日本文壇的情形以及其戰後發表的文學。計畫藉坂口的例子來思考曾旅居殖民地的女性作家在戰後日本文壇所展開的創作活動、特色與意義。

Reiko Sakaguchi(1914~2007)is the most representative female writer in Taiwan philology during Taiwan colonial period and in the current Taiwan literature colonial research, she is still the most significant Japanese writer of all. During colonial Taiwan literary circle, not only at pre-war period, Reiko Sakaguchi actively continued her writing after the war in Japan literary circle. After WWII, in 1946, Reiko set off to Japan after living in Taiwan for 7 years, the next year she return back to the Japan post-war literary circle, between 50 th ~ 70th period, she actively launch series of creative activities, other than fade out the literary circle during the 80th, all of her works continue until 90th. From creative aspect, other than Taiwan related subjects (especially the colonist), there are composition, autobiography, and novel on the topic of Kyushu as stage. Although Reiko’s literacy across pre-war and post-war period and her topics are rather fruitful, but her research are mainly focusing on Taiwan related subjects when she reside at Taiwan, about post-war literacy works are yet to be developed. Therefore, this plan’s main focus is to review Reiko’s post-war literature. To fully review Reiko’s post-war literature in a systematic matter, this plan will be review from 3 aspects: 1. Reiko’s initial literature about to start off and “Kyishu” during Post-war early days, 2. The “Sisyousetu” of Reiko’s literature during 50th ~ 60th period, 3. 60th ~ 70th autobiography, from subject matter and coherently study Reiko Sakaguchi’s post-war Japanese literature and what she had published. This plan is using her as an example to ponder a female writer who reside abroad at a colony and the creative activities, characteristic and the meaning after the war in Japanese literature.