題名: 層流剪力流場中的溶血研究

其他題名: The study of hemolysis in a laminar shear flow

關鍵詞: 溶血;機械外力破壞;毛細管流;層流剪應力;暴露時間;Hemolysis;mechanical external damage;capillary flow;laminar shear stress;exposure time

摘要: 許多的統計資料指出,心血管疾病是現代人死亡原因的前幾名,而心臟瓣膜的疾病就是其中的一種,然而目前之人工機械心瓣仍存在有溶血與血栓的問題,而溶血是紅血球遭受機械外力破壞、血栓則是血小板受到機械力破壞。本研究利用毛細管流流場,裝設兩種不同的毛細管流場量測血球受層流剪應力破壞的溶血閥值。而過去學者多用coutte flow等裝置設置流場,故可以做比較。另一方面,也同時對不同的暴露時間於毛細管流中的溶血現象做討論。

A lot of statistical data indicate that cardiovascular disease is the first several cause of death of modern people, and heart valve disease is one of them. However, an artificial mechanical heart valve at present still has problems with hemolysis and thrombosis, and red blood cell hemolysis is the subject mechanical external damage, thrombosis is platelet destruction by mechanical force. In this study, by utilizing capillary flow field, installing two different capillary flow fields to measure the hemolytic valve value of blood cells damaged by laminar shear stress. In the past, scholars used other devices with coutte flow to set up flow field. The flow field in this experiment.So this study can be compared with previous studies. On the other hand, the different exposure time in the capillary flow of hemolysis is also discussed in this thesis.