Title: 利用模糊控制完成直升機自主懸停

Other Titles: Autonomous hover of an unmanned helicopter using fuzzy logic control

Keywords: 模糊控制;無人直昇機;自主飛行;規則演變參數調整法;Fuzzy logic control;Unmanned aerial helicopter;autonomous flight;Rule Evolution Tuning Method

Abstract: 本論文主要探討如何透過系統的化的方式, 去應用模糊控制理論, 來建構直升機自主懸停的能力。 本文一開始先回顧直昇機的機構及產生升力和推力的方式, 然後回顧模糊控制的基本理論。 接著, 本研究透過X-Plane 軟體進行模擬試飛, 以收集直昇機的飛行數據, 並藉以建構所需之模糊控制器。 傳統上模糊控制器的設計多仰賴經驗及試誤法, 本文則透過X-Plane 軟體模擬顯示, 可以成功地以系統化的方式, 來改善直昇機的懸停性能。 本文之研究成果, 可做為將來系統化設計模糊控制器之範例。

This thesis studies the autonomous hover of unmanned helicopters using fuzzy logic control (FLC), and the systematic design of fuzzy rule bases. At beginning, the mechanism to generate aerodynamic forces of a helicopter is reviewed. Then it is followed by the brief introduction of fuzzy logic control. With the database obtained from flight test in the X-Plane, we construct an “initial” fuzzy logic controller. Conventionally, the design of FLC relies very much on experiences and trials and errors. In this thesis, however, we demonstrate the validity of a systematic way to refine the FLC, so that the goal of autonomous hover of unmanned helicopters is achieved. Our work contributes to the potential applications of systematic design of FLC.