题名: 王鼎鈞的散文創作觀及其實踐

关键词: 王鼎鈞;散文創作觀;Ding-jun Wang;view points in prose writings

摘要: 本論文以王鼎鈞「散文」為研究核心,並提舉其「散文創作觀」,以相互參照,既為爬梳一位創作者的藝術理想,也為識見王鼎鈞散文藝術之完成。

王鼎鈞為現代文學中全方位的作家,寫作範圍涵蓋散文、詩、小說、劇本、文學批評、文藝理論、寫作指導等,兼具創作及理論的雙重能力。他不僅勤於文學創作,在文學理論方面,亦有其深刻的見地,兩者相輔相成,使其創作聲望數十年來歷久不衰。

在臺灣現當代作家中,王鼎鈞被研究的盛況、被肯定的情形,都堪稱數一數二。王鼎鈞寫作範圍廣泛,以散文類為主要創作,最終自我定位為散文作家,本論文期望能立足於前人的研究成果之上,全面性探討王鼎鈞的散文創作觀,進而解讀王鼎鈞的散文作品。章節架構如下:

第六章:結論。歸納王鼎鈞在現代散文史上的意義與成就。

The core of study about this thesis is Ding-jun Wang’s prose. At the same, his viewpoint of prose writing is also the topic that will be held in this thesis. When the said core and topic be illuminated with each other, we could arrange Ding-jun Wang’s ideal of art and discern his achievement of prose art.

Ding-jun Wang is a well-rounded writer in modern literature. With outstanding capability in both literary creation and literary theory, his works include prose, poetry, novels, scripts, literary criticisms, literary theories, and writing guidance. For decades, Ding-jun Wang has devoted himself to creative writing and spurred himself on the exploration of literary theories, both of which gained him everlasting reputation in the territory of literature.

This study is based on previous studies from others and hopes to make a comprehensive interpretation of Ding-jun Wang’s whole works. The chapters of this thesis are as follows:

Chapter 1: Introduction. The content and direction of this thesis are explained by clarifying the research motive and purpose, scope, limitations, methods, literature review, and construction.

Chapter 2: The narrative of Ding-jun Wang’s literary career. This section looks into the life and literary experiences of Ding-jun Wang so as to lay the foundation for the following research into his literary ideology. The writing process and literary ideology of Ding-jun Wang. Chapter 3: Ding-jun Wang’s view points in prose writings.