題名: 清代以前經史關係論述之探究

其他題名: Before Qing dynasty relation of history and confucians classics elaboration research

關鍵詞: 六經皆史;經史關係;經史論述;章學誠;明代學術;晚明思潮;Relation of History and Confucians Classics;Six Confucian Classics Being History;Zhang Xue-cheng;The Scholarly Traditions of the Ming Dynasty;The Scholarly Traditions of the Qing Dynasties

摘要: 自清代章學誠提出「六經皆史」說之後,民國以來,引發學界對於「經史關係」多有討論。章氏之說,是中國學術史上重要的學說思想,海內外學者對其關注與研究之熱潮,至今猶未止息。其學說對於經史關係之看法,有承襲自前人者,故對歷代經史論述進行梳理,得以瞭解此一學術觀念之變化過程,及與時代學風之對應關係,且可從其發展歷程中,建立學術觀念之史的演化軌跡。同時,深入理解清代以前各家之經史論述,有助於理解章學誠學說思想之意涵,追索其學術觀點之承傳,並印證其建構「六經皆史」說之學術成就與價值。

Since Zhang Xue-cheng from the Qing dynasty brought out the concepts of the “Historical Six Classics”, it has caused the big discussion of the “Relation of History and Confucian Classics” in the academic fields until now. Zhang Xue-cheng’s saying is one of the important theories in the Scholarly Traditions of China. Scholars all over the world have been paying attention and studying it till today. The concepts of the “Historical Six Classics” have inherited formal scholars’ thinking. It organized all the theories about history and Confucian classics. We can learn the changes about academic history and the relationships of style of study in the times. From this we can establish the evolution tracks on the theories about history and Confucian Classics. Also, we can understand more about all the theories of history and Confucian Classics before the Qing Dynasty. It helps us to comprehend Zhang Xue-cheng’s concepts and to pass it on to prove the value and academic achievements of the “Historical Six Classics”.