題名: 以科技接受模式及電腦自我效能探討運動彩券網路投注行為

其他題名: A study based on the technology acceptance model and computer self-efficacy on online sports betting behavior

關鍵詞: 運動彩券;科技接受模型;電腦自我效能;Sports Betting;Technology Acceptance Model;Computer Self-Efficacy

摘要: 本研究以科技接受模式為基礎,探討運動彩券購買者使用網路投注之行為,採用問卷調查法蒐集研究資料,並且採用結構方程式驗證研究模型,以瞭解影響運動彩券購買者使用網路投注之行為。

研究結果顯示電腦自我效能對知覺有用性呈顯著正向影響,知覺易用性對知覺有用性呈顯著正向影響,知覺易用性、知覺有用性對態度呈顯著正向影響,態度對行為意圖呈顯著正向影響,行為意圖對實際使用呈顯著正向影響。亦即運動彩券購買者評估自己電腦能力越高時,會認為使用網路投注是容易的。此外,運動彩券購買者認為網路投注容易使用時或可增加方便性時,亦會提升其對網路投注系統之正面態度,促使提高使用意圖,進一步影響使用網路投注之行為。

This research utilizes the Technology Acceptance Model (TAM) and user’s computer self-efficacy to investigate the use of online betting system by the sports bettors. It adopts questionnaire survey to collect data from the bettors over internet and then to verify the model with Structural Equation Modeling so as to get the key factors that deciding the betting behavior of the sports bettors.

The findings suggest that computer self-efficacy has significant positive impact on perceived ease of use of online sports betting. The perceived ease of use and perceived usefulness of online sports betting both have significant positive impact on the attitude toward online sports betting. In addition, the attitude toward online sports betting has significant positive effect on the behavioral intention. The behavioral intention has significant positive impact on the usage of online sports betting.