Title: 景觀設計工程專案管理關鍵成功因素之研究

Other Titles: The study of critical success factors on the project management of landscape projects

Keywords: 景觀設計;專案管理;關鍵成功因素;landscape design;Project Management;Critical Success Factor.

Abstract: 景觀設計工程的初步規劃階段到施工設計階段,每一階段的成果好壞影響著工程整體的執行成效,一個好的規劃,往往使得後續工程得以順利進行;不夠完善的設計,可能讓施工階段的問題層出不窮。在景觀設計工程的生命週期中,初步規劃階段為後續專案成敗之關鍵。本研究希望藉由專案管理流程找出景觀設計階段中的關鍵成功因素。

景觀工程多屬於規模龐大、參與角色眾多的專案,除了工作範圍領域廣、專案階段與流程複雜外,專案時間亦隨工程規模大小而增減,短則數月長則數年,因此如何使專案工程目標,運用專案管理流程順利完成是很重要的一環。

本研究透過文獻回顧,整理出景觀設計階段與專案管理流程之間的關係,並藉由專案管理關鍵成功因素與個案研究之結果進行比較及驗證,針對景觀設計流程與專案管理關鍵成功因素之間的關係,探討分析結果所顯示的意涵。

The result of each phase on landscape design may decide the effectiveness of construction. A good planning often make follow-up phases can be carried out smoothly. In the landscape design project life cycle, the initial planning phase is the key for the continuation phase.

Most landscape projects are large-scale, involved many stakeholders. In addition to project scope, complexity of the project phases and process, the project schedule will depends on the project’s scale. So how to us the project management process to achieve the project Goal is a very important part.This research present the relationship of landscape design phases and project management process, it shows critical success factors in landscape design and case studies’ result.