题名: 資訊委外駐派人員工作特性對組織承諾之研究 : 以金融業為例

关键词: 資訊委外;駐派人員;工作特性;工作滿意;組織承諾;Information System Outsourcing;IT Service Stationed Workers;Job characteristics;Job Satisfaction;Organization commitment

摘要: 近年來,許多企業依業務需求而採行不同的委外模式,因此,委外廠商承接更多的外包業務且提供人力駐派企業的服務方式。

委外廠商想要有好的獲利必須對資訊委外駐派人員提供良好的管理制度,則駐派人員也會有較高的組織承諾(對委外廠商),而資訊委外駐派人員的工作特性會影響組織承諾。

本研究目的在於驗證資訊委外駐派人員的工作特性、工作滿意及組織承諾間的關連性。根據研究目的,本研究採用問卷調查法蒐集資料,受訪對象是70位駐點在金融業的資訊委外駐派人員。

研究結果顯示,資訊委外駐派人員的工作特性對工作滿意及組織承諾有影響性,而且工作滿意也會影響組織承諾。依據研究結果,本研究亦針對委外廠商及委外企業,提出對駐派人員管理制度上的建議。

In recent years, most companies accept some level of IT outsourcing as a business necessity. Therefore, IT service provider have received more outsourcing business and detached stationed workers to customer’s company.

Achieving the benefits of IT outsourcing requires good management of IT stationed workers. IT stationed workers should commitment to the organizations (IT service provider ). However, the various job characteristics of IT stationed workers may affect their commitment to the organization.

The purpose of this study is to find out the relationships of IT stationed workers’ job characteristic, job satisfaction, and organization commitment. For the purpose, this research applied the method of survey to collect data from 70 detached IT stationed workers in financial industry.

The results were shown that IT stationed workers agree that job characteristics have effect on job satisfaction and organization commitment, and job satisfaction have effect on organization commitment. According to this research, we also provide some suggestions for IT service providers and serviced companies in management of IT stationed workers.