題名: Brand extension of switching e-channel brand to offline channel brand

其他題名: 網路通路原生品牌移轉至實體通路之品牌延伸研究

關鍵詞: UTAUT 模型;品牌經驗;品牌權益;品牌聲譽;離線品牌購買意願;UTAUT;Brand experience;Brand reputation;Brand Equity;Offline brand;SEM analysis

摘要: 隨著網路購物市場的日趨成熟,網路品牌間的競爭漸趨激烈,要持續獲利勢必要找增加其品牌的競爭力,品牌移轉至實體通路品牌,能夠替品牌找到多一個銷售通路,所以本研究主要探討網路原生品牌移轉至實體通路品牌時,消費者對於實體品牌的購買意願,了解網路品牌是否具「月暈效果」能夠吸引消費者至實體通路品牌購買。綜觀其他文獻,多數著重於實體品牌延伸至網路品牌,而網路品牌對外延伸至實體通路的則不多見,故本研究以台灣網路品牌為研究對象,探討其品牌移轉至實體通路之可行性。

使用UTAUT模型中的 績效預期、結果預期、社會影響、設備等四個構面來了解消費者對於網路購買系統的滿意程度,是否會影響其消費者的品牌經驗,進而影響品牌權益與品牌聲譽,同時測試透過品牌權益和品牌聲譽是否會影響消費者的對其實體品牌購買意願。本研究結果顯示出,社會影響為最主要影響網路品牌經驗,而網路品牌經驗對於其品牌權益與品牌聲譽都為正向之影響,品牌權益、品牌聲譽對於其購買意願也為正向之影響,所以建議網路品牌商可以選擇在適當的時機進入實體通路品牌

With the online shops exuding excellent performance to the extent that online native brands are no longer regarded as “white box” anymore. The e-retailer could move across cyber borders and have begun to launch offline brands in the solid market place to solve the online problems. The companies with well-known online native brands also can benefit from the “halo effect” when they try to develop their multi-channel strategy and build their presence in the offline channel. This research tested the construct validity by confirmatory factor analysis, and applied the structural equation modeling to examine the research framework his study uses the four constructs of the UTAUT model, performance expectancy, effort expectancy, social influence and facilitating condition to test the level of the consumer satisfaction with the online purchasing system and use those four dimension to realize whether online purchasing system can influence the consumer’s brand experience, and following brand experience can affect brand reputation, brand equity and offline brand extension. This study also tries to find the effect of brand reputation, brand equity on offline brand purchase intension. The final research results reveal social influence is the important role influences the online brand experience, and virtual brand experience significantly positively affects the e-Channel brand reputation, brand equity and the offline brand purchase intention directly. Both brand reputation and brand equity significantly positively affect the consumer purchase intention for its offline brand.