Title: 非金控證券公司營業員銷售保險之認知行為探討 : 案例研究以寶來證券為例

Other Titles: Non-financial holding securities companies to sell insurance salesperson of cognitive behavior : a case study example to polaris securities

Keywords: 非金控;證券公司;營業員;銀行保險;證券保險;Non-financia;lsecurity company;Brocker;Bancassurance;Security-insurance

論文提要內容:

近年來由於金融體系發展及資訊科技突飛猛進,國際金融市場愈趨緊密結合,並已朝向全球化發展。不僅促使金融商品不斷推陳出新,更使銀行、證券、保險間之業務區隔及差異漸趨模糊,業界合併聲浪不絕於耳。證券業為求增加利潤來源,除了發展金融衍生性商品外,也跨足保險銷售。過去銀行對保險的發展是勢在必行,現在的證券業承襲這個趨勢,正野心勃勃的朝往這個方向邁進。廣義而言,國內推動銀行保險似應包括證券通路才算完整。本研究針對個案公司之保險業務經營模式進行研究,並以問卷方式彙整個案公司證券營業員對於保險銷售模式是否與「對保險的接受度與認知、協銷或教育訓練或激勵政策」有無直接或間接之影響。本本問卷在衡量尺度部份是採用五分法,即分為「非常了解」、「了解」、「普通」、「不了解」、「非常不了解」。問卷回收後將所有統計資料加以分析,找出其相關之關連性。針對綜合結果,提出本研究之結論並予以建議。

Keyword:Non-financia;lsecuritycompany;Brocker;; Bancassurance;Security-insurance

Abstract:

In recent years the development of the financial system and information technology advances, increasingly close integration of international financial markets, and has been towards the development of globalization. Continues to introduce new financial products caused the banking, securities and insurance business segment became blurring, and consequent on merge each business segments in the field. In order to increase profit that Securities companies are not only to develop financial derivatives, but also branched out into insurance sales. In the past, banks were imperative to develop insurance business, now securities companies inherited this trend eyeing the same. Broadly speaking, Taiwan is boosting banks to promote insurance at their existing sale channel, may be considered to be completely, to include the Securities sale channels also.

In this study, it’s focus on business model research from a sample company, and use questionnaires exchange method to the sample company of securities trader for the model of selling insurance to find out whether "the insurance acceptance and understanding, co-marketing or educational training or incentive policy, " could be affected directly or indirectly. The questionnaire measure is used in so call of the “five points method”, which is divided into "very understanding ", "understanding" and " General", "do not understand ", "very do not understand”. All questionnaires were collected and be analyzed to identify its relation with relevant. For comprehensive results, and conclusions of this study to be recommended.