题名: 影響加入直銷商之意圖研究 : 計劃行為理論的應用

关键词: 計劃行為理論;直銷商;加入意圖;行為態度;主觀規範;知覺行為控制;Theory of Planned Behavior (TPB);the Intention of joining Independent Distributor;Attitude toward Behavior;Subjective Norm;Perceived Behavior Control

摘要: 本研究以召募「事業型直銷商」為前提,探討「行為態度」、「主觀規範」與「知覺行為控制」與加入直銷商意圖之關係。針對台北市某直系直銷商之282位顧客(包含一般顧客與自用型直銷商) 進行問卷調查,共取得有效問卷207份,以敍述性統計、單因子變異數分析、Sheff’s後續檢定法、Pearson積差相關、階層迴歸分析等統計方法處理所得到的資料,並得出研究結論。

本研究結果發現,「情感性態度」、「主觀規範」與「知覺行為控制」顯著影響加入直銷商意圖,「認知性態度」則未達顯著影響水準。在人口變項中,在「教育程度」方面,高中學歷的顧客較研究所學歷的顧客加入意圖為高;在「使用產品時間」方面,使用產品半年以內的顧客的加入意願高於使用三年以上的顧客。

最後本研究就研究發現進一步分析討論,並提供研究建議,以及未來研究方向之參考。

The purpose of this study was to explore the correlation between the intention of joing independent distributor and “Attitude toward Beheavior”,”Subjective Norm”, and “Percived Behavior Control” base on the premise that recruits new business motivated independent distributors. Aiming at 282 customers including current clients and premium members, the questionair was sent for filling out and 207 validated questionairs were returned. Further, the statistical description, one-way ANOVA, Scheff’e method, Pearson correlation, and Hierarchical regression analysis were used for data analysis, so as to abtain the results of this study and the conclusions were made.

The study results showed that Affective Attitude toward Behavior, Subjective Norm, and Perceived Behavior Control. significantly predicted the intention of joing indepentant distributors, yet Cognitive Attitude toward Behavior did not. Furthermore, the clients with senior-high educational backgruound are more likely to join indepentant distributors compared to those with Master degree backgroud. For those who used the products under 6 months are more likely to to join indententant distributors compared to over 3 year users.

Finally, the analysis and conclusions were made according to the results of this study, and suggestions were given to future reaserchers for reference.