題名: 中國大陸人民幣國際化戰略

其他題名: Internationalizing strategy of China’s renminbi(RMB)

關鍵詞: 人民幣;區域化;國際化;微區域化;Renminbi;Regionalization;internationalization;Slight regionalizing

摘要: 近年來,中國大陸綜合國力的增長,中國大陸的國際地位日漸顯得重要。2008年全球金融危機更將中國大陸的國際地位推向另一個高峰,伴隨著從國際反恐活動到朝鮮半島的核子問題,國際社會越來越倚重中國在國際間的影響力,但卻也引發了國際社會對於人民幣不升值的疑慮,為了更加瞭解人民幣對於中國大陸的發展性,作者將從戰略的角度出發探討人民幣邁向國際化的利與弊。

中國大陸要讓人民幣邁向國際化,無非是要讓中國大陸成為一個強國,綜合國際貨幣的發展歷程及現有區域貨幣合作模式,作者認為人民幣的國際化應先要由國內(中國大陸加港澳特別行政區)再走向區域化,最後才發展到國際化的道路。現階段中國大陸的經濟規模相較於發達國家仍有一段差距,而人民幣區域化的突破必先從一些與中國大陸經濟上聯繫緊密、地理上接近的小國經濟體開始。中國大陸伴隨著國力的進一步增強以及其作為市場提供者地位的不斷提高,未來將人民幣逐步推進到其他一些經濟規模較大、經濟發展水準較高的國家,爭取更大的效力空間,即實現人民幣的國際化。

人民幣國際化的內部條件包含著基本經濟因素、制度政策因素及政治因素三個方面,隨著中國大陸的全面發展和日益強盛,未來這幾個方面的條件都在一定程度上支持人民幣逐步邁向國際化的方向發展。未來中國大陸經濟實力持續的增強,對外貿易的發展,以及對外投資規模的不斷擴大,人民幣走向區域化及國際化是可以期待的。

In recent years, growth in China''s comprehensive national strength, China''s international status is getting more and more important. Global financial crisis in 2008 even push China''s international status toward to another summit. With the international anti-terrorist activities from the Korean Peninsula nuclear issue, the international community has become increasingly dependent on China''s influence in the international community, but also led to the international community''s concern for the yuan does not appreciate. In order to better understand the development of the RMB to mainland China, the authors proceed from a strategic point of view of the pros and cons towards the internationalization of RMB.

China, letting the yuan move towards globalization, is nothing more than to make China into a powerful, comprehensive course of development of the international monetary and existing regional monetary cooperation model. The internationalization of the RMB should be considered first by the domestic (China plus Hong Kong and Macao Special Administrative Region) and then to localization, and finally developed to the international road. Economies of scale at this stage in mainland China is still a gap between the developed countries, and a breakthrough of RMB regionalization must begin with the link of its close geographic proximity of the small economies. China, along with further enhancement of national strength and its position as a market provider of continuous improvement, gradually make the yuan advance to the next number of other large economies and countries with higher levels of economic development and strives for greater effectiveness of space. Therefore, it can internationalize the yuan.

RMB’s internationalization of the internal conditions includes the basic economic factors, institutional and political factors. With the overall development of mainland China and increasing prosperity, to some extent, the factors all support the RMB gradually moving towards the direction of international development. Mainland China''s future economic strength of continuous enhancement, development of foreign trade and foreign investment continuing to expand the scale of the yuan to localization and internationalization can be expected.