題名: 解放軍的非戰爭軍事行動

其他題名: Pla mootw : the traits of China's military operations other than war

關鍵詞: 解放軍;非戰爭軍事行動;PLA;MOOTW

摘要: 近年由於非傳統安全威脅的增加,軍隊的任務逐漸偏向非戰爭軍事行動,像是救災救難、打擊海盜等。中國大陸目前正處於一個發展中的國家,共軍的動向一直是眾人的焦點。外界通常關注的在於共軍的武力發展、裝備現代化等,透過實質的軍力展現來評估共軍的狀況,但非戰爭軍事行動提供另一個角度來觀察共軍的現況。非戰爭軍事行動執行的頻率已大幅提高,種類亦增加許多,加上國家間發生戰爭的機率減少,非戰爭軍事行是研究共軍的方法之一。

本篇論文首先對非戰爭軍事行動加以概述,接著對共軍非戰爭軍事行動崛起的原因作探討,分析共軍在非戰爭軍事行動的實踐部份,比較共軍與外軍的相同相異之處。而由於現代化戰爭形態,有必要將非戰爭軍事行動和現代化戰爭加以說明,以突顯非戰爭軍事行動對於現代化戰爭的意義。最後,討論到共軍非戰爭軍事行動對中國大陸在政治、經濟、軍事、外交上的整體影響,及未來的前景。

MOOTW are an important part of the core missions of armies in many countries in recent years because non-traditional security issues are arising with greater frequency. MOOTW include rescue missions, disaster support, combating piracy, etc. Therefore, analyzing the behavior of the PLA with regard to MOOTW provides an opportunity to study the activities of the PLA, it is one of the ways to understand the Chinese armed forces. By examining MOOTW, we can examine the position of the PLA in China and the influences on the mainland after the PLA has gained experience doing MOOTW.

The purposes of this thesis are as follows: 1. Find out the traits of china’s military operations other than war. 2. Look into the meaning of the PLA MOOTW in modern war. 3. The effect of the PLA MOOTW on China’s politics, economy, military and diplomacy. 4. The implication of the PLA MOOTW on modern China. MOOTW in modern war. 3. The effect of the PLA MOOTW on China’s politics, economy, military and diplomacy. 4. The implication of the PLA MOOTW on modern China.