题名: 中國山寨機的發展與兩岸產業分工模式分析

关键词: 山寨機;品牌手機;Turn-key Solution;聯發科;破壞性創新;兩岸產業分工;Shanzhai Mobile Phone;Brand Mobile Phone;Turn-key Solution;MediaTek(MTK);Disruptive Innovation;Industry Division of Labor of the Corss-Strait

摘要: 論文提要內容:

山寨機-絕對是中國大陸2008年最火紅的詞語之一,從山寨機開始蔓延至山寨本、山寨車等產品,在全世界還深陷金融海嘯中,帶來一絲絲的想像力與笑意。

山寨機自2005年開始起飛,山寨機出貨量從2005年的3,700萬台,到了2009年已經成長至1.45億台,在這五年期間,山寨機出貨量更佔中國手機出貨量的三分之一,便可以看出這五年山寨機在市場上的受歡迎程度了。

3、藉由山寨機現象來了解中國經濟轉型階段的關聯性。

提到山寨機一定會聯想到聯發科(MediaTek,MTK),聯發科憑藉著破壞性創新模式發展手機晶片,推出多媒體手機晶片組,並提供客戶「Turn-key Solution」,即將晶片、軟體平台和第三方應用軟體捆綁,提供「一站式解決方案」,使得山寨機的生產過程更加容易與簡單,所以能達到快速的市場反應速度,與品牌手機大廠互相抗衡。聯發科帶領台灣手機零組件廠商進入大陸山寨機產業鏈中,在兩岸產業分工之下,不僅在中國市場熱賣,兩岸山寨機相關廠商更攜手進軍全球新興市場,包括東南亞、巴基斯坦、印度等國家。

本論文研究發現山寨機在與品牌手機比較過後,呈現出許多優勢、劣勢、機會與威脅。並發現山寨機許多特殊的產業結構,山寨機更替中國手機產業帶來關鍵性的變化-專業化分工。在當前中國正面臨經濟轉型階段時,可以分析出山寨機現象是從”中國製造”到”中國創造”的一個必然趨勢,一定程度上體現了中國企業在轉變的大環境下對創新的探索。

關鍵字:山寨機、品牌手機、Turn-key Solution、聯發科、破壞性創新、兩岸產業分工

Abstract:

Shanzhai Mobile Phone-absolutely was one of the most popular words in 2008 in China,began to Spread from Shanzhai Mobile Phone to Shanzhai NB and Shanzhai Car and other products. When the word was all in the Financial Tsunami,they brought a trace of imagination and smile.

Shanzhai Mobile Phone took off in 2005, shipments of them had grown from millions in 2005 to millions in 2009. In the five-year period, shipments of Shanzhai Mobile Phone accounted for one third of shipments of Chinese Mobile phone.We can see the popularity of Shanzhai Mobile Phone in the market in the five-year period.

3、To understand the relationship of economic transformation in China through the Shanzhai Mobile Phone Phenomenon.

There is no wave of Shanzhai Mobile Phone without MediaTek in China.When we talk Shanzhai Mobile Phone,we will think of MediaTek. MediaTek developed mobile phone chip with Disruptive Innovation model. They introduce multimedia mobile phone chipset,and provide "Turn-key Solution" to their customers.To bundled chip, software platforms and third-party applications and to provide "one-stop solution".So they can make the production process of Shanzhai Mobile Phone be easier and more simple. They are able to achieve rapid market response speed,and they can contend with brand mobile phone manufacturers. MediaTek led the Taiwan handset component makers to enter Chinese industry chain of Shanzhai Mobile Phone.They are in the hot market in Industry Division of Labor of the Cross-Strait. Shanzhai Mobile Phone company of the Cross-Strait enter the global emerging markets together, including Southeast Asia, Pakistan, and India countries.

The study find a lot of strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats after Shanzhai Mobile Phone are in comparison with brand mobile phones. And I find much special industrial structure. Shanzhai Mobile Phone help China''s mobile phone industry take key change-professional division of labor. China is facing in the current stage of economic transformation,I can analyze the phenomenon of Shanzhai Mobile Phone is an inevitable trend that from the "Made in China" to " create in China". To some extent,they reflect Chinese company how to face the transformation in the larger environment.