Title: 兩岸建立軍事互信機制之研究

Other Titles: A study of military confidence building measures across the strait

Keywords: 中共;兩岸關係;軍事互信機制;軍事安全互信;信心建立措施;和平協議;CBMs;China;Peaceful agreemet;Taiwan strait

Abstract: 馬總統上任後,兩岸重新啟動制度化協商機制,相互關係漸次緩和,如何化解軍事敵對狀態隨之浮上檯面,建立軍事互信機制相關問題,從過去單純學理討論,逐漸變成當前政府處理兩岸關係的政策議題之一。

兩岸關係相對於國際關係或「一個國家」事務之內部而言有太多的特殊性,所以兩岸當局在處理當前經濟、社會交流事務時確有許多特殊安排,為涉及國家定位時皆各有堅持,兩岸軍事互信機制的建立亦復如此。

中共始終認為「軍事互信機制」是主權國家的行為,過去對於台灣「軍事互信機制」的提議與規劃總是冷淡回應。胡錦濤上台後,兩岸「軍事互信機制」開始有原則性、較直接的公開宣示。中共國台辦在2004年5月所發表的「五一七聲明」提出了「兩岸正式結束敵對狀態,建立『軍事互信機制』」的呼籲,顯示出中共對於「軍事互信機制」逐漸轉為可以接受的態度。

2008年12月31日,胡錦濤在「告台灣同胞書」30週年紀念會講話(簡稱「胡六點」)中第六點提出,兩岸可以就軍事問題進行接觸、交流,探討建立「軍事安全互信機制」問題,為大陸領導人首次以公開方式倡議互信機制,對未來兩岸關係發展與兩岸「軍事安全互信」提供契機。

本論文先就國際間軍事互信機制(信心建立措施)之緣起進行了解,再針對國際間軍事互信機制發展經驗說明分析,並研探我國與中共就相關議題之理念、看法、限制因素等面向,提出兩岸建立軍事互信機制之可行性、執行構想及具體作法,提供各界參考

The cross-strait relations has restared reglar negotiations which leads to peaceful between Taiwan and China as Ma Ying-Jeou becomes the new Chairman in 2008.How to solve the military hostility and to build “CBMs” has become a“hot issue”for both sides.

Because it is hard to define whether Taiwan is a nation or part of China, there is a lot of special arrangement dealing with economic and social affairs, so as build up “CBMs”.

China thought the “CBMs”stands for the enforcement of power of a nation,and was indifferent to this suggestion or planning of Taiwan.As Hu Jintao becomes the new Chairman, “CBMs Across the Strait” appeared principled and more directly announcement.In According to “Announcement of 517” of “Taiwan Affairs office of China “in May 2004,suggested to finish hostile between Taiwan and China,and builded “CBMs” .That showed the acceptance of China in“CBMs”.

December 31st 2008,According to Hu Jintao in the "Message to Taiwan Compatriots " 30th anniversary commemoration speech,Taiwan and China could engaged on military issues, exchanged, explored the establishment of “CBMs”,it was firstime the leader of China advocate building up “CBMs” and also offers an opportunity for both sides to have interactions and discussions in military fields.

The origins of building up “CBMs” among international, it’s experience of development, the feasibility,execution frame,and concrete measures of “CBMs” will thoroughly discussed an analyzed in this peper.