Title: 中共黨軍關係之研究 : 以十七大為例

Other Titles: A study of Chinese communist party military relations : case study of the seventeenth largest

Keywords: 十七大;黨軍關係;胡錦濤;梯隊接班;精英甄補;黨絕對領導軍隊;依法治軍;Congress;party-military relations;Hu Jintao;echelon succession;elite screening complement;Party's absolute leadership over the army;according to the military system

Abstract: 中共一直以來是共黨國家的黨軍關係,更是國內外軍事及政治專家有興趣從事研究的議題。尤其在十七大後由江澤民交由胡錦濤執政的及黨、政、軍三權一體的文人領導人,中共的黨軍關係就成為研究中共政治和中共軍隊的重要焦點。

傳統的中共黨軍關係一再堅持「以黨領軍」,到了一九九○年代時期軍隊任務的轉型,國內外情勢的改變,以及軍隊現代化和專業化的提昇,是否會給共軍角色和黨軍關係帶來挑戰?胡錦濤接掌軍權是否成為中共另一軍事強人?中共十七大後,中共黨軍首長分立,是否會給黨軍關係帶來新的中共黨軍關係?這些議題逐漸地為研究中共軍事政治學者所關切。因此,本文旨在檢討胡錦濤在十七大後的中共黨軍關係,以及未來十八大年代後黨軍關係的趨勢;並以中共十七大為例,藉以探討第四代與未來第五代的中共黨軍關係的發展。

本篇論文研究中共黨軍關係之研究-中共十七大為例。討論內容包括:中共黨軍關係間的互動,十七大後年代後的中共黨軍關係和以前在制度上有何不同,又對中共領導者在國防政策、軍隊變革或國防政策上有何不同,中共十七大後,在政治精英甄補制度上如何調整運作與規劃,安排政治繼承上,以及穩定發展黨軍關係作一探討;對強調「黨絕對領導軍隊」的政治思想,對日後黨軍關係之衝擊與影響及十七大後黨軍關係之評估,並探討胡錦濤政權是否有實質的影響。

展望未來,由於中共黨軍關係受到國內外情勢的影響,以及軍隊現代化和專業化的迫切需要,再加上「依法治軍」、「軍隊國家化」已成為黨軍關係新的挑戰。中共十七大修改黨章內容中,律定接班人員與梯隊接班,及各階層級、職務限年退休決策,對中國共產黨是否能繼續執政、壟斷權力、控制軍隊,這是值得探究的。我國除應對中共黨軍之關係持續予以研究觀察外,爾後制訂國家安全政策,必須更加重視其軍隊未來發展動向,並強化我們應有的認知與作為,以維護我國家安全。

Communist China is the communist country has been party-military relations, but also military and political experts at home and abroad are interested in research issues. Especially after the congress by Hu Jintao, Jiang Zemin and the ruling party, government, and military leaders of the three powers one of the literati, Communist Party of Communist China military relations have become important political and military focus of the CPC.

Traditional Communist party-military relations has repeatedly adhered to the "party leader" to a military mission 1990s transition period, domestic and international situation changes, and enhance the modernization and professionalization of the armed forces, whether military role and the party will give the military a total of relations challenges? Hu Jintao, the Chinese Communists took over the military power is becoming another military strongman? Communist Party Congress, the Communist Party head of the military division, will give party-military relations is the new Communist party-military relations? These issues gradually scholars to study Chinese military and political concerns. Therefore, this paper aims to review Hu Jintao at the congress of the Communist Party after the military relations, and the future after the age of eighteen major trend of party-military relations; and the Communist Party Congress, for example, to examine the fourth generation of the fifth generation of the CPC and the future party-military relations.

This paper studies the relationship between the military of the Chinese Communist Party - Communist Party Congress as an example. Discussed include: Communist party-military relations and interactions for the congress of the Communist Party after the years after the previous military relations and the differences in the system, but also to the Communist leaders in defense policy, military defense policy changes or the differences , Communist Party Congress, the complement system in the political elite, how to adjust the screening operation and planning, scheduling and political succession, and the stable development of the party to make a military relationship; of the emphasis on "the party''s absolute leadership over the military," the political thinking on the future of the party the impact and influence of the military relations and military relations between the party congress after the assessment, and to explore whether the Hu Jintao regime has a substantial effect.

Looking ahead, the military relations between the Communist Party of the situation at home and abroad, and military modernization and professionalization of the urgent need, coupled with the "Military Law", "nationalization of the military" has become a party-military relations with new challenges. Communist Party Congress to modify the content of the constitution, law officers and echelon fixed succession succession, and the class level, position limits on retirement decisions, whether the Chinese Communist Party stay in power, monopoly power, control the armed forces, it is worth inquiry. In addition to the military of the relationship between the CPC should continue to be of the observations, the later development of national security policy, we must pay more attention to the future development trend of its armed forces and strengthen the cognitive and as we should to protect our national security.