题名: 胡錦濤的「和諧社會」理論與中共改革開放政策

关键词: 和諧社會;改革開放;科學發展觀;意識形態;以人為本;harmonious society;reform and open policy;the Scientific Outlook on Development;ideology;people oriented

摘要: 中共提出構建「社會主義和諧社會」理論,基本上就標誌著當前大陸社會並不和諧,尤其是中共長期實行不均衡的「地區傾斜」發展戰略,已經讓大陸社會的內部矛盾日益惡化,動搖中共政權統治的合法性基礎,在伴隨改革開放以來劇烈的社會轉型過程中,人們的思想觀念、價值取向更加複雜多變,對於政府政策深感不滿不安的社會意識,成為不和諧社會的根本源頭,更也使得中共推動改革開放政策面臨種種挑戰。

然而,掌握意識形態的主導權與解釋權,是中共黨國體制下,領導人鞏固領導權的重要工具,中共第四代領導人胡錦濤提出構建「社會主義和諧社會」理論的意識形態思想體系,作為繼續推動中共改革開放政策的指導脈絡,不僅首度提出以「社會建設」為主軸的戰略發展目標,更將「科學發展觀」視為實施改革開放政策的實質運用準則,強調堅持以人為本,目的在於讓中共領導集體主動推出的意識形態思想體系被人民獲得認同與信任。

最重要的原因,當然是希望能夠建構一個屬於中共第四代領導集體的實踐型意識形態,以樹立黨內理論權威地位,為自己新的政策方針建構合理化、合法化的基礎。這更突顯出中共第四代領導當局因應隨著改革開放而來的社會轉型困境,所進行政策的調整與轉向,同時呈現出改革開放後中共官方意識形態的持續與轉變。

CCP propose “socialistic harmonious society”theory which basically indicates China’s inharmonious society situation. More contradictions inside society and even wreck CCP’s ledership, especially when CCP implement the long practice of unbalanced regional development strategy. People’s concepts and vales have changed during transformation since 1978, and those social awareness bacome origins of inharmonious society which are now challenging CCP’s reform and open policy movement.

However, CCP’s 4th generation leader Hu Jintao propose to create“socialistic harmonious society” ideology which will continues CCP’s reform and open policy process. The idea is first time present “social construction” as main strategy object, and also appilied with “scientific outlook on development”. CCP want this kind of people oriented ideology can be accepted by their people as the leadership can be secured in paty-state system.

In further reason, CCP hope to establish an ideology for their 4th generation ledership group that can have athority on basis to control and legislate in legitimacy in the party. This points out how 4th leadership manage social adjustment in such difficult situation, and also represents CCP’s main idea about reform and open policy.