Title: 日本語の談話に見られる「ボケ」と「ツッコミ」: テレビ番組と日常会話との比較

Other Titles: 探討日語言談中所見之「boke」和「tsukkomi」: 試論在日常會話與電視節目中使用的異同

Keywords: 「boke」;「tsukkomi」;日常會話;電視節目;會話分析;"boke";"tsukkomi";daily life conversation;TV program;Conversation Analysis;ボケ;ツッコミ;日常会話;テレビ番組;会話分析

Abstract: 本研究是以日語的談話裡也能看見的「boke」和「tsukkomi」為中心。一般認為,透過「boke」和「tsukkomi」這樣的行為,可以維持、甚至進一步強化談話者雙方的關係。因此本研究想了解日語母語話者是如何使用「boke」和「tsukkomi」的。為達成上述目的,並且進而提供日語學習者其談話技巧,以便於日後與日語母語話者的溝通更為順利,本研究將電視節目裡出現的「boke・tsukkomi」與日常會話裡出現的「boke・tsukkomi」做比較,找出其中的異同。並將其異同提供給日語學習者。

因此本研究的研究對象由電視節目以及日常會話,兩組資料所構成。分別取出兩組資料中出現的「boke」,「對對方的tsukkomi」,「對自己的tsukkomi」,並分別分析了對上述3個項目聽者的反應。此外,把兩組資料中出現的「boke・tsukkomi」以出現的有無和順序分成了六種型態,並調查了各自的使用頻率。

根據本研究的調查結果,在日常會話中的「boke・tsukkomi」和在電視節目中的「boke・tsukkomi」確實有些許相異之處,但不可否認的,兩資料中的相似之處不在少數。因此,能夠確認欲了解日常會話的「boke・tsukkomi」時,電視節目中的「boke」和「tsukkomi」確實有其參考之價值。

The thesis is about Japanese "boke" and "tsukkomi" which can be seen even in the conversation of Japanese conversation. I want to clarify how it is being used by a Japanese native speaker because it seems that the interpersonal relationship between those who utter it can be maintained, and the relationship can be strengthened through the "boke" and "tsukkomi". In this thesis, I want to understand what is the difference point of "boke" and "tsukkomi" which in the television program and the daily conversation. It seems that communications with a Japanese native speaker go well further if the result can be presented to the studying Japanese people.

There are two research objects in this thesis that is about the television program data and the conversation data in daily life. "boke", "tsukkomi" to the other one, and "tsukkomi" to myself, in both data are separately taken up, and the listener''s reaction to of each has been analyzed. "boke・tsukkomi" in both data is divided into six patterns by appearance presence and order, and each operation frequency has been examined.

In the result of the survey of the thesis, the characteristic of "boke" and "tsukkomi" in the daily conversation and the television program has the spending difference point. But we can also understand that a lot of same tendencies are existed. Therefore, Japanese learner can understand "boke・tsukkomi" by referencing which in the television program.