题名: 模糊詮釋資料與標示語言及其在電子文件之應用

关键词: 詮釋資料;模糊理論;模糊詮釋資料;模糊分類;標示語言;Metadata;Fuzzy Theory;Fuzzy Metadata;Fuzzy Classification;XML

摘要: 本研究首先從模糊理論與全文標示兩個領域角度切入,探討其在電子文件檢索系統上之重要性;接著,提出模糊詮釋資料(Fuzzy Metadata)之概念,實際應用於電子文件檢索系統上。我們設計了兩套實驗性系統,主要研究成果有二:(1)電子新聞管理系統,針對新聞資料內容進行軟性模糊分類,使得檢索更具彈性,亦可提供較佳回線率;針對新聞內容以XML 格式進行全文標示,使內容更具自我描述性,更能夠達到較高精確率;(2)圖書模糊分類檢索系統,提出模糊詮釋資料(FuzzyMetadata)之概念,並將其應用於圖書館的分類與編目,以加強書目資料的關聯性,提升檢索結果的廣度。

At the first, the study focuses on the importance of electronic system for documents in the view of Fuzzy Metadata and practically apply it to the searching system. We develop two experiential systems and the main research results of news processed with softly fuzzy classifying, so that it could makes the search more elastic and could provide higher recall ratio. Besides, the contents of news marked with full text in XML makes the content more self-descriptive and more precise. Classifying and cataloging system, this study proposes the concept of Fuzzy Metadata, and then applies it to library classification and catalogue for the purpose of reinforcing the connection of bibliography, such that the broadness of search results could be improved.