题名: 羽球步法啟動之運動生物力學分析

关键词: 羽球;步法啟動;Badminton;Split step

摘要: 本研究主要之目的在探討羽球步法啟動過程中,往不同前進方向的下肢運動學及動力學分析。實驗參加者為8名男子甲組羽球選手。利用Vicon Motion Capture System (250Hz) 及kistler (1000Hz) 測力板擷取運動學及地面反作用力資料,以相依樣本單因子變異數分析進行考驗,統計水準設為α=.05。研究發現:(1)在運動學表現上:正前方的完成時間最快。正前方離地瞬間重心合速度最慢;右前方離地瞬間重心合速度最快。(2)左前方在水平面與額狀面的下肢各關節肌肉力矩作用是最大的;而左前方在膝關節存在著傷害的風險,應加強膝關節外翻/內翻及外旋/內旋肌肉群的鍛練。(3)下肢各關節有相當多的肌肉離心收縮發生,因此除了一般的向心收縮訓練外,也應加強各關節的離心收縮訓練。(4)各方向下肢各關節肌肉特性雖有不同,但差異性不大,應平等的看待各關節的重要性。

Methods: Eight collegiate elite male badminton players participated in this study. Ten Vicon MX-13+ cameras (Vicon, 250Hz) were used to record the 3D kinematics data, and A Kistler(1000Hz) was used to record the ground reaction force. All data were calculated by Vicon Nexus 1.3 system. A repeat one-way ANOVA was used to test the selected variables at .05 significant levels.

Findings: (1) In kinematics performance: when split step to the front, the finish time was the fastest but the C.G resultant velocity at push off was the slowest. On the other hand, when split step to the front right, the C.G resultant velocity was the fastest. (2) When split step the front left, every joint in the low limbs showed the maximum joint muscle moments in the horizontal and frontal plane; this may caused the injury in the knee from moving to left front. Therefore, knee joint exercises in varus / valgus and internal /external muscles groups were recommended. (3) There were a lot of eccentric contractions in the low limbs when split to different directions. Thus, one should not only practice the exercise with concentric contraction, but also exercise with eccentric contraction. (4) Each joint muscle in the low limbs has different characteristics of moving to different directions, but the difference is not obvious. Thus, one should emphasize the importance in every joint.